RIHSS (Home)

Boys Cross Country

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Team State

Class A

Class B

Class C

Class D (Defunct)

Individual

RI New England Titles

RI Northeast Regional Titles

EIL

SENE

NEPSTA

Boys Cross Country Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

Formats

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

RITCA All Class & All Division

Current

Past

 

Other Cross Country Sites

RI Mile Split

Ocean State Running

RIHS Track and Field

New England Council

 

 

2020 Boys Cross Country
R.I. Track Coaches Association All Class & All Division

 

Class A
First Team
Evan Reynolds, Hendricken
Jack McLoughlin, La Salle
Chase Leach, La Salle
Alexander Maxwell, La Salle
Adam Thibodeau, La Salle
Henry Dennen, Cumberland
Jack Casey, La Salle

Second Team
Andrew Frezza, Hendricken
Gregory Piturro, North Kingstown
Jackson Borge, North Kingstown
Keegan Tierney, Hendricken
Lachlan Bishop, La Salle
Dawson Reyolds, Hendricken
Troy Silvestri, Hendricken

Third Team
Ryan Dyer, Hendricken
Evan McGregor, Hendricken
Ethan Carpenter, Cumberland
Cole McCue, Cumberland
Blake Rogers, La Salle
John Walker, Cumberland
Joey Confessore, North Kingstown

Class B
First Team
Holden Vaughan, Barrington
Cooper Michaud, Classical
Sullivan Cummins, Chariho
Joseph Golas, Chariho
Kaden Kluth, Portsmouth
Nicholas Mott, Classical
Finn Weeden, Chariho

Second Team
Jake Serra, Westerly
Jeffrey Brady, Portsmouth
Tanner Kelly, Westerly
Nathan Evans, Lincoln
Joseph Hook, Portsmouth
Nicholas Cozzolino, Westerly
Colby James Elwell, Chariho

Third Team
Sam Merriam, Mt. Hope
Brandon Piedade, Barrington
Ben Martins, Lincoln
Noah Butler, Barrington
Cole Rinne, Chariho
Kyle Ackroyd, Chariho
Jeremy Roe, Ponaganset

Class C
First Team
Darius Kipyego, St. Raphael
Jack Lombardo, East Greenwich
Ryan Slaney, Mount St. Charles
Cee-jay Laquerre, Mount St. Charles
Jason Padula, Smithfield
Jacob Connolly, East Greenwich
Ethan Maione, Smithfield

Second Team
Pedro Mayol, St. Raphael
Nicholas Martin, East Greenwich
Jack Pereira, St. Raphael
Garrett, Dailey, Burrillville
Adam Melnick, Narragansett
Nathan Fogarty, Wheeler
Elijah Saddlemire, Smithfield

Third Team
Reilly Bennett, Smithfield
Benjamin Happeny, Mount St. Charles
Zachary Isble, Smithfield
Aidan Sayles, Smithfield
Devan Kipyego, St. Raphael
Mahari Nayte, Juanita Sanchez
Blake Sykes, Prout

Metropolitan
First Team
Jack McLoughlin, La Salle
Jack Casey, La Salle
Darius Kipyego, St. Raphael
Alexander Maxwell, La Salle
Holden Vaughan, Barrington
Devan Kipyego, St. Raphael
Lachlan Bishop, La Salle

Second Team
Blake Rogers, La Salle
Kaden Kluth, Portsmouth
Nathan Fogarty, Wheeler
Pedro Mayol, St, Raphael
Raymond Flores, La Salle
Andrew Worden, St. Raphael
David Parenteau, La Salle

Third Team
Noah Buller, Barrington
Brandon Piedade, Barrington
Jeffrey Brady, Portsmouth
Ben Harley, Mt. Hope
Hunter Hayden, Mt. Hope
Sam Merriam, Mt. Hope
Joseph Hook, Portsmouth

Northern
First Team
Henry Dennen, Cumberland
Ryan Slaney, Mount St. Charles
Ethan Carpenter, Cumberland
Cole McCue, Cumberland
Cee-jay Laquerre, Mount St. Charles
John Walker, Cumberland
Ethan Maione, Smithfield

Second Team
Jake Gilson, Cumberland
Elijah Saddlemire, Smithfield
Reilly Bennett, Smithfield
Brendan Johnson, Cumberland
Zachary Isble, Smithfield
Shane Johnson, Cumberland
Dante DiGregorio, Smithfield

Third Team
Aidan Sayles, Smithfield
Benjamin Happenny, Mount St. Charles
Garrett Dailey, Burrillville
Ben Martins, Lincoln
Owen Noecker, Mount St. Charles
Jason Padula, Smithfield
Drew Packanik, Woonsocket

Southern
First Team
Sullivan Cummins, Chariho
Gregory Piturro, North Kingstown
Finn Weeden, Chariho
Joseph Golas, Chariho
Jake Sullivan, North Kingstown
Jackson Borge, North Kingstown
Joey Confessore, North Kingstown

Second Team
Jake Serra, Westerly
Jack Toolin, North Kingstown
Ben Barnes, Prout
Cameron Ferrell, North Kingstown
Will Ballard, South Kingstown
Jack Randall, North Kingstown
Nick Cozzolino, Westerly

Third Team
Bowen Healey, Narragansett
Colby James Elwell, Chariho
Blake Sykes, Prout
Tanner Kelly, Westerly
Chase Flint, Narragansett
Nick Peters, South Kingstown
Dan McGovern, South Kingstown
Ethan Sweet, Prout

Suburban
First Team
Evan Reynolds, Hendricken
Jack Lombardi, East Greenwich
Ryan Dyer, Hendricken
Cooper Michaud, Classical
Jacob Connolly, East Greenwich
Troy Silvestri, Hendricken
Evan McGregor, Hendricken

Second Team
Andrew Frezza, Hendricken
Nick Martin, East Greenwich
Dawson Reynolds, Hendricken
Keegan Tierney, Hendricken
Nicholas Mott, Classical
Justin Dorsey, Pilgrim
Troy Sheldon, Coventry

Third Team
Mahari Nayte, Juanita Sanchez
Deem Quinn, Cranston East
Nick Cobb, Cranston East
Andrew Clarkin, Coventry
Riley Marszalek, Coventry
Aidan Comer, Easy Greenwich
Samudra Tear, Central

 

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page