RIHSS (Home)

Boys Indoor Track

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

State

Class A

Class B

Class C

RI New England Titles

RI National Titles

Boys Indoor Track Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

Formats

 

State Records

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

RITCA All Class & All Division

Current

Past

 

Other Track Sites

RI Mile Split

Ocean State Running

RIHS Track and Field

New England Council

 

2021 Boys Indoor Track
R.I. Track Coaches Association All Class

 

Class A
First Team
High Jump – John Santos, Hendricken
Long Jump – Jacob Gibbons, La Salle
Weight Throw – Logan Coles, Woonsocket
Shot Put – Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan, Woonsocket
55 Hurdles – Luke Mead – Hendricken
55 – Jared Gibbons, La Salle
300 – John Schultz, North Kingstown
600 – Lachlan Bishop, La Salle
1000 – Alexander Maxwell, La Salle
1500 – Chase Leach, La Salle
3000 – Evan Reynolds, Hendricken
4x200 Relay – La Salle (Corey Monteiro, Camron Monteiro, Jordan Pugh, Jubril Bangbala)
4x400 Relay – North Kingstown (John Schultz, Jake Sullivan, Greg Piturro, Cameron Ferrell)
4x800 Relay – La Salle (Lachlan Bishop, Alexander Maxwell, David Parenteau, Phillip Simas)

Second Team
High Jump – Josiah Nhar, Hendricken
Long Jump – Michael Conti, Cranston West
Weight Throw – Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan, Woonsocket
Shot Put – Max Rome, North Kingstown
55 Hurdles – Kris DeGaitas, Cranston West
55 – Denzel Young, Mount Pleasant
300 – Denzel Young, Mount Pleasant
600 – Jorge Rocha, Cumberland
1000 – Ethan Carpenter, Cumberland
1500 – Jack McLoughlin, La Salle
3000 – Jack McLoughlin, La Salle
4x200 Relay – Central (Judah Varfley, Isiah Briggs, Kelvin Glean, Jr., Dahmir Lassiter)
4x400 Relay – Hendricken (Jacob Naiefeh, Luke Mead, A.J. Monteiro, Hayden Clare)
4x800 Relay – North Kingstown (Jake Sullivan, Greg Piturro, Jack Toolin, Cameron Ferrell)

Third Team
High Jump – Brady Fisher, La Salle
Long Jump – Kamalie Pemberton, Hendricken
Weight Throw – John Fay, Hendricken
Shot Put – Cameron Hughes, Hendricken
55 Hurdles – Adam Hall, North Kingstown
55 – Judah Varfley, Central
300 – Jake Kopech, Hendricken
600 – Peter Morales, Cranston West
1000 – Ryan Dyer, Hendricken
1500 – Ryan Dyer, Hendricken
3000 – Adam Thibodeau, La Salle
4x200 Relay – Coventry (Nate Kelling, Logan Carson, Andrew Clarkin, Ben Charlebois)
4x400 Relay – La Salle (Jackson Domingo, Raymond Flores, Rohan Menon, Joseph Domingo)
4x800 Relay – Hendricken (Hayden Clare, Jacob Naiefeh, Evan McGregor, Wilson Jablonski)

Class B
First Team
High Jump – Chris Monteiro, Classical
Long Jump – Colby Fahrney, Portsmouth
Weight Throw – Asher Robbins, Barrington
Shot Put – Ryan Hazard, South Kingstown
55 Hurdles – Terry Gomes, Classical
55 – Colby Fahrney, Portsmouth
300 – Matt Burns, South Kingstown
600 – Antonio Capalbo, South Kingstown
1000 – Kaden Kluth, Portsmouth
1500 – Cooper Michaud, Classical
3000 – Nicholas Mott, Classical
4x200 Relay – Classical (Samuel Baddoo, Javier Gomez, Terry Gomes, Anthony Garcia)
4x400 Relay – Barrington (Will Sanchez, Nicholas Arce, Andrew Blazewicz, Holden Vaughn)
4x800 Relay – Barrington (Jackson Montour, Adam Copple, Holden Vaughn, Charles Stockwell)

Second Team
High Jump – Jose Echeverria, Johnston
Long Jump – Will Sanchez, Barrington
Weight Throw – Ali Abdul-Mumin, Classical
Shot Put – Oluwatosin Awosika, Classical
55 Hurdles – Jackson Duffy, Barrington
55 – Amani Rojee, South Kingstown
300 – Aiden Fletcher, Lincoln
600 – Javier Gomez, Classical
1000 – Antonio Capalbo, South Kingstown
1500 – Jack Lombardi, East Greenwich
3000 – Jacob Connolly, East Greenwich
4x200 Relay – Barrington (Will Sanchez, Aaron Brady, Andrew Blazewicz, Jackson Duffy)
4x400 Relay – East Greenwich (Jack Lombardi, Kai Meiser, Andrew Mega, Nicholas Martin)
4x800 Relay – Chariho (Joseph Golas, Noah DiNucci, Kyle Ackroyd, Miller Marcille)

Third Team
High Jump – Tie – Thomas McAdams, Barrington and Hez Williams, Classical
Long Jump – Amani Rojee, South Kingstown
Weight Throw – Liam Capozza, Barrington
Shot Put – Thomas Rocha, Barrington
55 Hurdles – Eli Terrell, Barrington
55 – Matt Burns, South Kingstown
300 – Amani Rojee, South Kingstown
600 – Nicholas Arce, Barrington
1000 – Cooper Michaud, Classical
1500 – Holden Vaughn, Barrington
3000 – Finn Weeden, Chariho
4x200 Relay – East Greenwich (Robert Brooks, Matt Schambers, Nate Plympton, Andrew Mega)
4x400 Relay – Portsmouth (Colby Fahrney, Thomas McGraw, Kaden Kluth, Jack Cianciolo)
4x800 Relay – East Greenwich (Jake Bean, Sami Gangji, Connor Thurman, Andrew Valentine)

Class C
First Team
High Jump – Ethan McCann-Carter, St. Raphael
Long Jump – Casey Lambert, Moses Brown
Weight Throw – Charlie Spurrell, Wheeler
Shot Put – John Golato, Smithfield
55 Hurdles – Raymond Marsella, North Smithfield
55 – Darius Kipyego, St. Raphael
300 – Pedro Mayol, St. Raphael
600 – Mahari, Nayte, Juanita Sanchez
1000 – Elijah Saddlemire, Smithfield
1500 – Jack Pereira, St. Raphael
3000 – Ben Barnes, Prout School
4x200 Relay – Juanita Sanchez (Alexundes Rivera, Mahari Nayte, Zion’dre Ogiba, Noel Torres)
4x400 Relay – Westerly (Jakob Delicato, Tanner Kelly, Robbie Wade, Brandon Tallardy)
4x800 Relay – St. Raphael (Devan Kipyego, C.J. Magill, Alexander Bautista, Darius Kipyego)

Second Team
High Jump – Mahari Nayte, Juanita Sanchez
Long Jump – Nate Kelton, Moses Brown
Weight Throw – Killian Oberheu, Narragansett
Shot Put – Zander Semerjian, Smithfield
55 Hurdles – Matthew Stamatelatos, North Smithfield
55 – Zion’dre Ogiba, Juanita Sanchez
300 – Zion’dre Ogiba, Juanita Sanchez
600 – Darius Kipyego, St. Raphael
1000 – Jack Pereira, St. Raphael
1500 – Jake Serra, Westerly
3000 – Nicholas Cozzolino, Westerly
4x200 Relay – Smithfield (Will Schiller, Elijah Saddlemire, Connor Guilfoyle, Zachary Isble)
4x400 Relay – Smithfield (Aidan Sayles, Will Schiller, Matthew Antunes, Zachary Isble)
4x800 Relay – Smithfield (Unwana Okokon, Aiden Powers, Tyler Rose, Dante DiGregorio)

Third Team
High Jump – Jeremy Knobel, Smithfield
Long Jump – John Atanasoff, Wheeler
Weight Throw – Alex Gould, Narragansett
Shot Put – Alex Faford, Mount Saint Charles
55 Hurdles – Ethan McCann-Carter, St. Raphael
55 – Zachary Isble, Smithfield
300 – John Atanasoff, Wheeler
600 – Tanner Kelly, Westerly
1000 – Jake Serra, Westerly
1500 – Adam Melnick, Narragansett
3000 – Andrew Worden, St. Raphael
4x200 Relay – Mount Saint Charles (Charles Dakai, Ethan Alexander, Isaiah Smith, Kyle Chauvette)
4x400 Relay – Mount Saint Charles (Charles Dakai, Ethan Alexander, Isaiah Smith, Kyle Chauvette)
4x800 Relay – Prout School (Michael Garman, Blake Sykes, Joe Trombino, Jesse Fitzelle-Jones)

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page