RIHSS (Home)

Boys Lacrosse

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV

Division I-A (Defunct)

EIL

SENE Division I

SENE Division II

Boys Lacrosse Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV

Division I-A (Defunct)

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

RILCA All Division

Current

Past

 

2021 Boys Lacrosse
R.I. Lacrosse Coaches Association All Division

 

Division I
First Team
A – Peter Buonanno, Moses Brown
A – Noah Rosa, La Salle
A – Jack Cianciolla, Portsmouth
MF – Andrew Perry, Moses Brown
MF – Dylan Johnson, La Salle
MF – Thomas Caito, La Salle
MF – Colby Frigon, La Salle
FO – Anthony DiCenzo, La Salle
LSM – Luke Meade, Hendricken
D – Thomas Andruzzi, La Salle
D – Henry Alessandro, Moses Brown
D – Chris LoPresti, Hendricken
GK – Joseph Perry, Moses Brown

Second Team
A – Owen O’Farrell, Moses Brown
A – Wyatt Huggins, Portsmouth
A – Justin DeBalsi, Hendricken
MF – Marcus Evans, Portsmouth
MF – Christian Chase, Moses Brown
MF – Neil McGillivray, Barrington
MF – Drew Senecal, Hendricken
FO – Charlie Mutter, Portsmouth
LSM – Logan Ziegler, Moses Brown
D – Hunter Tavares, Portsmouth
D – Hayden Almeida, La Salle
D – Noah Silverman, Moses Brown
GK – Noah Mauretti, La Salle

Division II
First Team
A – Ben Dickinson, Middletown
A – Nick Chabot, North Kingstown
A – Tanner Wadovick, North Kingstown
MF – Ty Shapiro, North Kingstown
MF – Nathan Smith, South Kingstown
MF – Tristan Tamulaites, Mt. Hope
FO – Elliot Mernick, East Greenwich
LSM – Otto Bauman, Ponaganset
D – Ryan O’Donnell, South Kingstown
D – Joshua Prater, Chariho
D – Jaiden Tucker, North Kingstown
GK – Levi Shapiro, North Kingstown

Second Team
A – Tyler Brown, Ponaganset
A – Spencer Hallagan, East Greenwich
A – Charlie Krause, Chariho
MF – Jack Farrelly, East Greenwich
MF – Nico Manelli, Cranston West
MF – Jason Nilsson, Chariho
FO – Nathan Chin, Mt. Hope
LSM – Cade Birrell, South Kingstown
D – Timothy Byrne, Mt. Hope
D – Chris Carbone, Cranston West
D – Tim Votta, East Greenwich
GK – Justin Bader, South Kingstown

Division III
First Team
A – Jack Morrone, Westerly
A – Peter Kay, Pilgrim
A – Anthony Marsella, Providence Country Day/St. Raphael
MF – George Turnbull, Providence Country Day/St. Raphael
MF – Matigan Hiltz, Westerly
MF – Braxton Bragg, Pilgrim
FO – Connor Widmer, Pilgrim
LSM – Luke Marley, Westerly
D – Hunter Parker, Providence Country Day/St. Raphael
D – Mike Garafola, Westerly
D – Jack Corrao, Burrillville
GK – Ryan Boutiette, Burrillville

Second Team
A – Cameron Dickey, Burrillville
A – Jamey Mayer, Wheeler
A – R.J. Ryan, Pilgrim
MF – Aiden Pastora, Wheeler
MF – Ethan Pezzullo, Pilgrim
MF – Zachary Maciel, Narragansett
FO – Lance Williams, Westerly
LSM – Brady Burke, Pilgrim
D – Zach Mongeau, Providence Country Day/St. Raphael
D – Jeffrey Pimental, Providence Country Day/St. Raphael
D – Connor Flynn, Narragansett
GK – Aivan Durfee, Narragansett

Division IV
First Team
A – Luke Pasquariello, North Smithfield
A – Rafael Negron, Smithfield
A – Pat Murphy, Mount St. Charles
MF – Ethan Cote, North Smithfield
MF – Kyle Pianka, Smithfield
MF – Ethan Letendre, Mount St. Charles
FO – Adam Cabral, Tiverton
LSM – Connor Murray, Mount St. Charles
D – Ryan Fitzgerald, Mount St. Charles
D – Will Gerlach, Tiverton
D – Shawn Trainor, Smithfield
GK – Andrew Carlisle, Tiverton

Second Team
A – Ethan Myers, Tiverton
A – Charles Dhosi, Smithfield
A – John White, Exeter-West Greenwich
MF – Aidan Beauchemin, North Smithfield
MF – Connor Nagle, Tiverton
MF – Ethan Cordeiro, Mount St. Charles
FO – Jonathan Lagesse, Mount St. Charles
LSM – Chase Rinker, Smithfield
D – Andrew Walker, Exeter-West Greenwich
D – Teaghan Reilly, North Smithfield
D – Keegan Zelano, Smithfield
GK – Dalton Donoyan, Smithfield

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page