RIHSS (Home)

Boys Soccer

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division I-B (Non-State) (Defunct)

Division IV (Defunct)

EIL

SENE Division I

SENE Division II

NEPSEC

Boys Soccer Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division I-B (Non-State) (Defunct)

Division IV (Defunct)

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

RISCA All Division

Current

Past

2020 Boys Soccer
R.I. Soccer Coaches Association All Division

 

Division I-A
First Team
Michael Hofstetter, La Salle   
Wrenano Honeyghan, La Salle   
Nathan Lagoa, La Salle   
Liam Ennis, North Kingstown   
Connor Froberg, North Kingstown   
Owen Gboa, North Kingstown   
Curtis Granville, South Kingstown   
Jack Naughton, South Kingstown   
Declan Caster, Hendricken   
Brady McNamara, Hendricken   
Jeremy Juarez, Central   
Cesar Meletz, Central   
Henry Kirkman, Moses Brown   
Marshall Wo, Classical   
Sekou Kamara, Wheeler

Second Team
Jaedon Costa, La Salle   Ian Mackin, La Salle   
Finn Gaudreau, North Kingstown   
Nick Neville, North Kingstown   
Sam Biafore, South Kingstown   
Matty May, South Kingstown   
Jacob Cuthill, Hendricken   
Spencer Wood, Hendricken   
Wilson Penafield, Central   
Jaeson D’Alessandro, Moses Brown   
Sam Ramos, Moses Brown   
James Gbaba, Classical   
Jamey Mayer, Wheeler

Third Team
Aidan Figueira, La Salle   
Ryan DeLessio, North Kingstown   
Colin O’Grady, South Kingstown   
Robert Shattle, Hendricken   
Jouston Rivera-Izaguirre, Central   
Will Taylor, Moses Brown   
William Millonas-Milligan, Classical   
Taj Jensen, Wheeler

Division I-B
First Team
Jackson Bennett, Barrington   
Cameron Chalue-Feeney, Barrington   
Nick Rockwell, Barrington   
Jack Bielawa, Portsmouth   
Nathan Levine, Portsmouth   
John Maedke, Portsmouth   
Colin Capelo, East Providence   
Ryan DeCampos, East Providence
Ivan Santos-Araujo, Central Falls   
Juan Monsalve Blandon, Central Falls   
Nelton Semedo, Tolman   
Aliou Sissoko, Tolman   
Braeden LeClair, Cumberland   
Alex Bautista, St. Raphael   
Ahrian Vasquez, Shea

Second Team
Nico Arce, Barrington   
Andrew Blazewicz, Barrington   
Will Rudolph, Portsmouth   
Sam Stamoulis, Portsmouth   
Nick Morrison, East Providence   
Brett Schwab, East Providence   
Carlos Rivera, Central Falls   
Junior Teixeira-DaRosa, Central Falls   
David Torres, Tolman   
Cooper Costa, Cumberland   
Jacob Murphy, Cumberland   
Daniel Flynn, St. Raphael   
William Dabo, Shea

Third Team
Eli Muller, Barrington   
Tim McGuire, Portsmouth   
Andrew Mongeon, East Providence   
Joseluis Gutierrez, Central Falls   
Matthew Esteves, Tolman   
Nick Soares, Cumberland   
Diego Romero, St. Raphael   
Pateh Laye, Shea.

Team Sportsmanship - Portsmouth, Wheeler

Division II-A
First Team
Mike Conti, Cranston West   
Jordan Thibodeau, Cranston West   
Vinny Turchetta, Cranston West   
Carlos Andrade, Cranston East   
Joseph Lenk, Cranston East   
Luis Reyes, Cranston East   
Angel Soto-Mejia, Mount Pleasant   
Djamilson Gonsalves, Hope   
Ethan Fain, East Greenwich   
Aydin Kocak, East Greenwich
Steven Timperly, East Greenwich   
Sam Elliot, Westerly   
Luke Gencarella, Westerly   
Cameron Jakob, Westerly   
Andrew Poirier, Chariho   
Lucas Petrarca, Coventry

Second Team
Mike Paquette, Cranston West   
Luke Schmidt, Cranston West   
Christian Mestre, Cranston East   
Josue Molina, Cranston East   
Santos Arevalo, Mount Pleasant   
Aaron Martinez, Mount Pleasant   
Erik Cortez, Hope   
Douglas Orellana, Hope   
Andrew Mega, East Greenwich   
Carson Paull, East Greenwich   
Adam Gilman, Westerly   
Jack Healy, Westerly   
Nathan Berry, Chariho   
Corey Rainey, Chariho   
Joe Murphy, Coventry   
Austin Major, Coventry

Third Team
Noah Van Renselaar, Cranston West   
Mario Meletz, Cranston East   
Kevin Borjas, Mount Pleasant   
Nehemias Rojas, Hope   
Carter Andrews, East Greenwich   
Max Bertsch, Westerly   
Jason Nilsson, Chariho

Division II-B
First Team
Oskar Caldarone, Lincoln   
Thomas Corcoran, Lincoln,
Thomas Zhao, Lincoln   
Aidan Beauchemin, North Smithfield   
Nick Decells, North Smithfield   
Steven Reyes, North Smithfield   
Ben Hayden, Burrillville   
Ian Goulet, Mount St. Charles   
Ben Dichiappari, Mt. Hope   
Noah Furtado, Mt. Hope   
Tristan Tamuliates, Mt. Hope   
Zach DaSilva, Pilgrim   
Paulo Frias, Pilgrim   
Matt Gibeau, Pilgrim   
Riley Gran, Smithfield   
Jayden Pereira, Toll Gate

Second Team
Jordan Furtado, Lincoln   
Tyler White, Lincoln   
Aidan Bienvenue, North Smithfield   
Carter Deslauriers, North Smithfield   
Brady Tupper, Burrillville   
Adam Wood, Burrillville   
Dustin Danneker, Mount St. Charles   
Myles Tanner, Mount St. Charles   
Justin Mendes, Mt. Hope   
Matt Terceiro, Mt. Hope   
Tyler Bouressa, Pilgrim   
Eric Martins, Pilgrim   
Liam Hickey, Smithfield   
Robert Squillante, Smithfield   
Joshua Paiva, Toll Gate   
Alan Teran, Toll Gate

Third Team
Dylan Balon, Lincoln   
Joshua Neves, North Smithfield   
J.J. Crawford, Burrillville   
Joe Lynch, Mount St. Charles   
Nick Andreozzi, Mt. Hope   
Jacob Holland, Pilgrim   
Dario Zarraga, Smithfield   
David Barry, Toll Gate

Team Sportsmanship - Cranston East, Westerly, Lincoln, Toll Gate

Division III-A
First Team
Juan Acevedo, North Providence   
Zachary Auslander, North Providence
Nicolas Upegui, North Providence   
Diego Alvarez, West Warwick   
Nicholas Pedus, West Warwick   
Domel Brown, Paul Cuffee   
Dillian Lopez, Paul Cuffee   
Jose Nunez, Paul Cuffee   
Jarred Lameiro, Johnston   
Antonio Patrone, Johnston   
Josh Bellem, Ponaganset   
Jack Campbell, Scituate   
Andre Visouveth, Woonsocket   
Joshua Perreira, Davies   
Alejandro Paz, Blackstone Valley Prep

Second Team
Josh Sousa, North Providence   
Bruno Teixeira, North Providence   
Michael Strain, West Warwick   
Christian Tomasso, West Warwick   
Felix Dicio Jr., Paul Cuffee   
James Rosales, Paul Cuffee   
Nicholas Carlino, Johnston   
Jose Echeverria, Johnston   
Seamus Ferns, Ponaganset   
Brayden Labonte, Ponaganset   
Dillon Langton, Scituate   
Mitchell Vernava, Scituate   
Abou Jobe, Woonsocket   
David Lecaros, Davies

Third Team
Santino Autiello, North Providence   
Alex Johnson, West Warwick   
Dieudonne Niyonkuru, Paul Cuffee   
Keba Gaye, Johnston   
Matthew Greco, Ponaganset   
Ryan Parker, Scituate   
Jayson Inthasane, Woonsocket   
Noah Vargos, Davies

Division III-B
First Team
Caiden Ibbotson, Tiverton   
Shane Ramos, Tiverton   
Evan Torio, Tiverton   
Brady Butler, Narragansett   
Tyler Reissner, Narragansett   
Brody Williams, Narragansett   
Jacob Couto, Prout   
Will Marshall, Prout   
Chris Pimental, Prout   
Robert O’Rourke, Exeter-West Greenwich   
Cian Purcell, Exeter-West Greenwich   
Andrew Bolano, Middletown   
Parker Hagen, Rogers   
Mauricio Gallego, Providence Country Day   
Hector Munoz, Block Island

Second Team
Owen Klusak, Tiverton   
Sean Tappen, Tiverton   
Ethan Betts, Narragansett   
Adam Lurgio, Narragansett   
Marc Mastrangelo, Prout   
Faibian Mueller, Prout   
Michael Hazelwood, Exeter-West Greenwich   
Seth Hernandez, Exeter-West Greenwich   
Mattew Nieva, Middletown   
Colin Sullivan, Middletown   
Atilio Reyes, Rogers   
Addison Ginn, Providence Country Day   
Daniel Cullens, Block Island

Third Team
Timmy Borden, Tiverton   
Scott Reilly, Narragansett   
Patrick May, Prout   
Jack Soucy, Exeter-West Greenwich   
Will Pereira, Middletown   
Lucas Barnes, Rogers   
Jordan Talley, Providence Country Day   
Caleb Butcher, Block Island

Team Sportsmanship - Block Island, Woonsocket

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page