RIHSS (Home)

Boys Volleyball

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Division III

Boys Volleyball Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

Division III

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

RIVCA All Division

Current

Past

 

2021 Boys Volleyball
R.I. Volleyball Coaches Association All Division

 

Division I
First Team
Mason Andrade, North Kingstown
Sean Cheney, North Kingstown
Joe Lynch, Mount St. Charles
Dylan McClung, Hendricken
Bennett Paglia, Coventry
Matt Tiernan, Chariho
Sebastian Yates, North Kingstown

Second Team
Justin Bou, Cranston East
Noah Casey, North Kingstown
Ben Conover, South Kingstown
Knoll French, South Kingstown
Shawn Murphy, North Kingstown
Tyler Patrick, Coventry
Nolan Trask, North Kingstown

Third Team
Ethan Cole, Chariho
Zane Frattarelli, Coventry
Chris Gannon, La Salle
Josh Heddle, South Kingstown
Matt McGarry, Mount St. Charles
Colin O’Grady, South Kingstown
Justin Perez, Hendricken

Division I Player of the Year: Dylan McClung, Hendricken

Division II
First Team
Chris Buonaccorsi, Cranston West
William Herrera Jackson, East Greenwich
Aidan Keenan, Barrington
Aden O’Connell, Classical
Isaiah Peralta, Classical
Andrew Plympton, East Greenwich
Robert Schmitt, Pilgrim
Ryan Tocco, Cranston West

Second Team
Dylan Balon, Lincoln
AJ Cabral, Cranston West
James Gbaba, Classical
Fred Dankwa, Tolman
Evan Gavel, North Smithfield
Brett Schwab, East Providence
Brayden Stanger, East Greenwich

Third Team
Azael Alvarez, Pilgrim
Jude Booth, Toll Gate
Luis Bare, Classical
Kamran Bhatia, North Smithfield
Connor DeSousa, North Smithfield
Ethan Fain, East Greenwich
Eduarado Lopez, West Warwick
Grant Wosencroft, East Providence

Division II Player of the Year – Isaiah Peralta, Classical

Division III
First Team
Nathan Fowler, Woonsocket
Jacob Hedquist, Burrillville
Davin Ortiz, Johnston
Noah Rocha, Mt. Hope
Kyle Sirypannho, Woonsocket
Deremy Stubbs, Johnston
Brady Thibaudeau, Mt. Hope

Second Team
Ivandral Frederique, Woonsocket
Tyler Lagasse, Exeter-West Greenwich
Brue McGuire, Mt. Hope
Moses Meus, St. Raphael
Jacob Mueller, Johnston
Isaiah Pfleiger, St. Raphael
Josh Philbrick, Johnston

Third Team
Cameron DeSante, Burrillville
James Demello, Mt. Hope
Mitchell Farrell, Burrillville
Guillermo Hernandez, Exeter-West Greenwich
Preston Jacob, Exeter-West Greenwich
Kacper Kurowski, Woonsocket
Robert Zompa, Exeter-West Greenwich

Division III Player of the Year – Deremy Stubbs, Johnson

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page