RIHSS (Home)

Field Hockey

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Division III

ISL

NEPSEC

Field Hockey Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Runners-Up

Division I

Division II

Division III

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

RIFHCA All Division

Current

Past

 

2020 Field Hockey

R.I. Field Hockey Coaches Association All Division

Division I
First Team
Sydney Atwood, Moses Brown
Samantha Bennett, Lincoln School
Sofia Bianco, East Greenwich
Callanan Caito, La Salle
Dempsey Campbell, North Kingstown
Zoey Despines, Barrington
Grayson Goolgasian, La Salle
Wren Hager, Wheeler
Kennedy Jones, Moses Brown
Alex Mega, East Greenwich
Adora Perry, North Kingstown
Logan Shunney, East Greenwich

Second Team
Margot Bernardo, Wheeler
Giulia Carino, La Salle
Georgianne Defeo, Lincoln School
Ava Giguere, North Kingstown
Lola Balkcom, East Greenwich
Vivienne Mueller, Barrington
Jane Murphy, La Salle
Lily Proccacianti, Moses Brown
Gianna Salvator, East Greenwich
Jade Shabo, North Kingstown
Brooke Tunnicliffe, Moses Brown

Honorable Mention
Ella Arcand, La Salle
Genevieve Cava, East Greenwich
Annabella Clyne, Wheeler
Ella Glucksman, Lincoln School
Eryn Harvey, North Kingstown
Abigal Martel, Barrington
Mia Stilley, Moses Brown

Division II
First Team
Kacie Curran, South Kingstown
Sophy Emidy, Burrillville
Rachael Grieve, Cumberland
Mia Holroyd, Smitfhfield
Allison Medeiros, Bay View
Grace Miguel, Lincoln
Olivia Paquet, Pilgrim
Morgan Rainville, Burrillville
Angelin Santerre, Tiverton
Paige Sayour, South Kingstown
Julianne Stone, South Kingstown
Drew Swanson, Lincoln

Second Team
Jessica Balcom, Smithfield
Grace Bourassa, Bay View
Catherine Hien, Lincoln
Maeve Kirwin, South Kingstown
Katherine Laliberte, South Kingstown
Abigail Lambert, Burrillville
Isabell O’Hara, Burrillville
Lydia Ramsden, Pilgrim
Lindsey Reimels, Tiverton
Kelsey Smith, Lincoln
Sophia Ziniti, Cumberland

Honorable Mention
Elise Flanagan, Tiverton
Hannah Hawkins, Smithfield
Sydnee Kell, Cumberland
Mary Kelley, Lincoln
Gwen Payne, Bay View
Jaylin Pillier, Pilgrim
Allie Stockwell, Burrillville

Division III
First Team
McKenzie Allen, Chariho
Rachael Arabian, Rocky Hill
Ella Boyan, Classical
Ava Esposito, Cranston East
Brianna Fernandes, Woonsocket
Madison Gunderway, Cranston East
Jordan Lanowy, Rocky Hill
Meaghan McCamish, Toll Gate
Keely McCue, Chariho
Madison Martins, Classical
Janae Moore, Classical
Sara Rhodes, Toll Gate

Second Team
Josey Bakalars, Woonsocket
Delia Champagne, Chariho
Abby Desjardins, Woonsocket
Hope Flaherty, Toll Gate
Kristini Greim, Rocky Hill
Eli Howlett, Classical
Sophia Lindsay, Classical
Francesca McCaughey, Rocky Hill
Lily Maguire, Cranston East
Meghan Merrow, Toll Gate
Angelina Ortiz, Cranston East

Honorable Mention
Erica Armstrong, Toll Gate
Analy Aguilar, Classical
Autumn Baker, Chariho
Elly Carabello, Woonsocket
Katie Kerachsky, Rocky Hill
Belkys Reyes, Cranston East

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page