RIHSS (Home)

Girls Basketball

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

State

Division I (Non-State)

Division II

Division III

Coastal Prep League Division II

EIL

SENE

NEPSEC

Girls Basketball Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

State

Division I (Non-State)

Division II

Division III

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

Formats

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

RIGBCA All Division

Current

Past

 

 

2021 Girls Basketball
R.I. Girls Basketball Coaches Association All Class

 

All-Class
Division I
First Team
Danielle Ceseretti, Barrington
Malena Corso, La Salle
Amaya Dowdy, St. Raphael
Jamisen Hill, South Kingstown
Mia Mancini, Wheeler

Second Team
Carley Fewlass, South Kingstown
Kate Keenan, Wheeler
Genesis McNeill, St. Raphael
Rachel Oster, Scituate
Jillian Rogers, North Kingstown

Third Team
Grace Gesmondi, Portsmouth
Nina Gibbons, Barrington
Alex Mega, East Greenwich
Amelia Polichetti, Cranston West
Armani Rivera, Scituate

Division II
First Team
Maeve Crowley, Rogers
Jasmine DePina, Classical
Mackenzie Field, Ponaganset
Melanie Jimenez, Classical
Madison Zancan, Cumberland

Second Team
Tori Bird, West Warwick
Campbell Boyden, Ponaganset
Mackenzie Fusaro, Westerly
Katherine Laboissonniere, Smithfield
Spencer Shiels, Chariho

Third Team
Jackie Fusaro, Westerly
Kellylyn Kozlyn, West Warwick
Mashiya Mangum, Central
Sydney Newsome, Rogers
Mariah Ramos, Tiverton

Division III
First Team
Nevaeh Caro, Woonsocket
Francheska Contreras, Mount Pleasant
Calla Puccetti, North Smithfield
Abigail Razzino, Mt. Hope
Skylah Sullivan, North Smithfield

Second Team
Adeline Areson, Toll Gate
Lauren Cunanan, Mount St. Charles
Kelsey Hatch, Mount Pleasant
Elsa White, Mt. Hope
Elliana Wu, Lincoln

Third Team
Erinee Agyemang, Woonsocket
Makayla Horan, Lincoln
Laura Matchett, North Smithfield
Kasey Osbourne, Lincoln School
Chloe Weber, Block Island

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page