RIHSS (Home)

Girls Cross Country

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Team State

Class A

Class B

Class C

Individual

RI New England Titles

SENE

NEPSTA

Girls Cross Country Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

Formats

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

RITCA All Class & All Division

Current

Past

 

Other Cross Country Sites

RI Mile Split

Ocean State Running

RIHS Track and Field

New England Council

2020 Girls Cross Country

R.I. Track Coaches Association All Division

 

Class A
First Team
Kaylie Armitage, La Salle
Caroline Jankowich, Classical
Caroline Williams, La Salle
Lily Borin, La Salle
Mia Bettez, La Salle
Elizabeth Perda, La Salle
Erin Von Housen, Chariho

Second Team
Julia Fortune, Chariho
Bridget Casey, La Salle
Olivia Joly, North Kingstown
Ruby Nunnery, North Kingstown
Jillian Blaser, North Kingstown
Emmanuelle, Degos, Pilgrim
Abigail Cole, Chariho

Third Team
Sophia DeGenova, North Kingstown
Tori Chace, North Kingstown
Allison Dove, Coventry
Bailee Brown, Cumberland
Susanna Henderson, Cumberland
Olivia Belt, Cumberland
Lauren May, La Salle

Class B
First Team
Reese Fahys, East Greenwich
Rylee Shunney, East Greenwich
Jessica Martin, East Greenwich
Ava Peters, East Greenwich
Jenna Burke, Westerly
Sabrina Leary, Portsmouth
Kaya West, Westerly

Second Team
Katie Yalanis, Portsmouth
Erin Hurley, South Kingstown
Isabelle McDonald, South Kingstown
Abby Gilpin, Portsmouth
Megan Huntley, East Greenwich
Meghan Zitzmann, Barrington
Madison Lorello, Westerly

Third Team
Lindsay Turgeon, Barrington
Alicia Chen, East Greenwich
Isabella Lawless, South Kingstown
Helena Dunwoody, East Greenwich
Riley Curran, Barrington
Olivia Johnson, Barrington
Anna Nyberg, Westerly

Class C
First Team
Sophia Gorriaran, Moses Brown
Rachael Mongeau, St. Raphael
Eva Mermin, Moses Brown
Madeleine O’Neill, Narragansett
Emmy Belvin, Mount Saint Charles
Laurel McMahon, Prout
Audrey Lee, Wheeler

Second Team
Mia Barrus, Lincoln School
Jessica Mastrandrea, Prout
Veronica Sabatino, Narragansett
Lucy Noris, Blackstone Valley Prep
Sophia Abbott, Prout
Dea Champlin, Moses Brown
Lillie McCormick, Smithfield

Third Team
Laura DeGirolamo, Bay View
Haley Allen, Burrillville
Julia Cavanagh, Smithfield
Marisa Rayhill, Exeter-West Greenwich
Lilie Young, Wheeler
Julia Mastrandrea, Prout
Megan Williams, Prout

Suburban Division
First Team
Reese Fahys, East Greenwich
Rylee Shunney, East Greenwich
Caroline Jankowich, Classical
Ava Peters, East Greenwich
Jessica Martin, East Greenwich
Emmanuelle Degos, Pilgrim
Lauren Joseph, Coventry

Second Team
Megan Huntley, East Greenwich
Helena Dunwoody, East Greenwich
Alicia Chen, East Greenwich
Grace Doyle, Classical
Allison Dove, Coventry
Stella Loezos, Cranston East
Amber Lopes, Pilgrim

Third Team
Qwin Cute, Classical
Ruby Groves, Classical
Amanda Hebert, Coventry
Leah Fung, Coventry
Miko Lehnert, Cranston East
Aislinn Baxter, Cranston East
Grace Rutherford, Coventry

Northern Division
First Team
Emily Belvin, Mount Saint Charles
Lucy Norris, Blackstone Valley Prep
Olivia Belt, Cumberland
Bailee Brown, Cumberland
Grace Carr, Cumberland
Emma Peterson, Cumberland
Elizabeth Pickering, Cumberland

Second Team
Grace Belt, Cumberland
Susanna Henderson, Cumberland
Sequoia Drolet, Lincoln
Julia Cavanagh, Smithfield
Liana Nerbonne, Ponaganset
Kaitlyn Potter, Burrillville
Kaitlyn Pristawa, Burrillville

Third Team
Lillie McCormick, Smithfield
Isabell Costa, Burrillville
Haley Allen, Burrillville
Caroline Bosco, Smithfield
Emily Allard, Burrillville
Jasmine Burt, North Smithfield
Annie Dark, Mount Saint Charles

Southern Division
First Team
Olivia Joly, North Kingstown
Rory Sullivan, North Kingstown
Molly Sullivan, North Kingstown
Madeleine O’Neill, Narragansett
Erin Von Housen, Chariho
Ruby Nunnery, North Kingstown
Julia Fortune, Chariho

Second Team
Abigail Cole, Chariho
Erin Hurley, South Kingstown
Kaya West, Westerly
Isabelle McDonald, South Kingstown
Jenna Burke, Westerly
Madison Lorello, Westerly
Jillian Blaser, North Kingstown

Third Team
Tori Chace, North Kingstown
Gabriella Carnevale, North Kingstown
Anna Lacroix, Chariho
Isabella Lawless, South Kingstown
Meghan Janicki, West Warwick
Laurel McMahon, Prout
Jessica Mastrandrea, Prout

Metropolitan Division
First Team
Kaylie Armitage, La Salle
Rachael Mongeau, St. Raphael
Sabrina Leary, Portsmouth
Caroline Williams, La Salle
Mia Bettez, La Salle
Lily Borin, La Salle
Elizabeth Perda, La Salle

Second Team
Abby Gilpin, Portsmouth
Eva Mermin, Moses Brown
Bridget Casey, La Salle
Mia Barrus, Lincoln School
Meghan Zitzmann, Barrington
Lauren May, La Salle
Lindsay Turgeon, Barrington

Third Team
Katie Yalanis, Portsmouth
Katherine Damon, Portsmouth
Lilie Young, Wheeler
Hope Tyska, Mt. Hope
Audrey Faulkner, Barrington
Riley Curran, Barrington
Olivia Johnson, Barrington

 

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page