RIHSS (Home)

Football

RIFCA All Division

1927

1928

1929

1930

1931

1932

1933

1934

1935

1936

1937

1938

1939

1940

1941

1942

1943

1944

1945

1946

1947

1948

1949

1950

1951

1952

1953

1954

1955

1956

1957

1958

1959

1960

1961

1962

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

No 2020 Season

2021 Spring

Current

 

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

State

Division I (Non-State)

Division II

Division III

Division IV

Evergreen Independent League

ISL

SENE

Football Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

State

Division I (Non-State)

Division II

Division III

Division IV

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

Formats

 

Thanksgiving Day Rivalries

List of Current Rivalries

List of Past Rivalries

List of Rivalries each School has had

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

2006 Football
R.I. Football Coaches Association All Division

 

Division I
First Team

Offense
QB -- Nate Lovett East Providence
RB -- Matt Hansen, La Salle
RB -- Brandford Sowah, Hendricken
RB -- Chancellor Logan, North Kingstown
WR -- Joe Dauksis, North Kingstown
WR -- Jared Awakande, East Providence
OL -- John Morookian, La Salle
OL -- Stanton Sturgis, La Salle
OL -- Alex Iannetta, La Salle
OL -- Anthony D'Allasandr, Barrington
OL -- Andrew Mosca, Hendricken
TE -- Colin Briggs, Hendricken
P -- Ted Yost, Barrington
PK -- Dylan McSpaarren, Portsmouth

Defense
DB -- Josh Zabaleta, Portsmouth
DB -- Nick Pruneau, Rogers
DB -- Stanley Dunbar, St. Raphael
DB -- Eric Moscarelli, Cranston West
LB -- Kyle Jackson, Rogers
LB -- Josh Harrison-Lombardi, East Providence
LB -- John Perrotti, North Kingstown
LB -- Dan Waters, East Providence
DL -- Jesse Blakely East Providence
DL -- Neal Rooney, La Salle
DL -- Zarhary Silva, Barrington
DL -- Chris Palmer, Portsmouth
KR -- Hershel Williams, St. Raphael

Second Team

Offense
QB -- Andrew Ferrara, Hendricken
RB -- Tom Speaks, East Providence
RB -- Joe Saunders, Rogers
RB -- Kendall Perry, La Salle
WR -- Jordon Monk, St. Raphael
WR -- Matt Read, Barrington
OL -- Dave McCarten, Portsmouth
OL -- Brent Semple, North Kingstown
OL -- Darius Rodericks, East Providence
OL -- Ray Bundy, La Salle
OL -- Steven Pirri, Cranston West
OL -- Brad Medeiros, Portsmouth
TE -- Brad Medeiros, Portsmouth
P -- Matt Billington, Portsmouth
PK -- Ben Carter, East Providence

Defense
DB -- Ron Woodley, East Providence
DB -- Andrew Boisvert, East Providence
DB -- Richard Angell, La Salle
DB -- Andrew Celani, North Kingstown
LB -- Riley O'Connell, Barrington
LB -- Matt O'Rourke, La Salle
LB -- Dave D'Errico, North Kingstown
LB -- Eric Tonolillo, Hendricken
DL -- Ryan Contee, La Salle
DL -- Justin Skory, Hendricken
DL -- Anthony Ruoti, Rogers
DL -- Cameron Ford, East Providence
KR -- Connor Bruen, Cranston West

Third Team

Offense
QB -- R.J. Shea, Barrington
RB -- Bryan DeWitt, Rogers
RB -- Alex Mendez, Cranston West
RB -- Keith Murray, Cranston West
WR -- Isaac Spiney, East Providence
WR -- Andrew Brosco, Hendricken
OL -- Riley O'Brien, North Kingstown
OL -- Alex Cranshaw, Portsmouth
OL -- Nico Erasquin, Rogers
OL -- John Moriarty, Portsmouth
OL -- Craig Argencourt, St. Raphael
OL -- Adrian VanLaarchoven, Rogers
P -- Ryan Morris, North Kingstown
PK -- Zachary Okolowitcz, Cranston West


Defense
DB -- Nick Grande, Portsmouth
DB -- Tom Manning, Hendricken
DB -- Matt Rhico, North Kingstown
DL -- Hans Hall, St. Raphael
LB -- Jake Ober, St. Raphael
LB -- Lorenzo Lonardo, Cranston West
LB -- Will Lopes, St. Raphael
LB -- Mike Nesbitt, St. Raphael
DL -- Jeremy Kollie, La Salle
DL -- Sam Chrupcala, Barrington
DL -- Adrian Van Laarchoven, Rogers
DL -- Mike Mcade, Barrington
KR -- Jake Harper, Barrington
DL -- Peter Zarriello, Portsmouth
DL -- Louis Faiola, Cranston West

Division II-A
First Team

Offense
QB -- Rob Parent, West Warwick
QB -- Bob Bentsen, Warwick
RB -- Frank Little, Chariho
RB -- James Lathrop, Westerly
RB -- Justin Hardy, Warwick
WR -- Brett Hereth, Burrillville
WR -- Jonathan Dawson, Tolman
WR -- Brett Coderre, Woonsocket
WR -- Anthony Petrarca, Warwick
OL -- Richard House, Chariho
OL -- Andrew Gervasini, Westerly
OL -- Ron Durfee, Chariho
P -- Dave Hardison, Westerly
PK -- Karl Turner, Chariho

Defense
DB -- Steven Hauser, Burrillville
DB -- Dan Murray, Chariho
DB -- Javier Perez, Warwick
LB -- Thomas Smith, Burrillville
LB -- Jake Blanding, Chariho
LB -- Ryan Fedo, Warwick
LB -- Zach Edwards, Chariho
DL -- Ryan Coffey, Burrillville
DL -- Jordan Morris, West Warwick
DL -- Frank Campo, Mt. Hope
DL -- Joe Heiberger, Westerly
DL -- David Bedard, Tolman
KR -- Mitchell Raiola, Mt. Hope

Second Team

Offense
RB -- Mitch Jenness, Burrillville
RB -- Dameon Yeremian, Warwick
RB -- Micheal Borges, Mt. Hope
WR -- Matt Kelly, Chariho
WR -- Anthony Kinney, West Warwick
OL -- Antonio Assermelly, Chariho
OL -- Tyler Lapierre, Burrillville
OL -- Jeff Hebert, Westerly
OL -- Alex Comforti, Westerly
OL -- Ryan Lafond, West Warwick
OL -- Brad Taylor, Chariho
TE -- William Charron, Woonsocket
P -- Jeff Joergensen, Burrillville
PK -- Hade Coubasse, Tolman

Defense
DB -- Adney Martins, St. Raphael
DB -- Mike Eldridge, Warwick
DL -- Ryan Donahue, Westerly
DL -- Zac Richardson, Chariho
LB -- Kyle Smith, Tolman
LB -- Eddie Liston, Chariho
LB -- Matt Ainsburg, Warwick
LB -- Chris St. Pierre, Burrillville
DL -- Charlie Safford, Warwick
DL -- Chris Straight, Chariho
DL -- Tom Asprinio, Warwick
DL -- Kevin Allard, Burrillville
KR -- Eric Gledhill, Woonsocket

Third Team
Offense
QB -- Andrew Marsella, Woonsocket
QB -- Paul Perry, Tolman
RB -- Marcus Gibbs, West Warwick
RB -- Justin Ferrante, Tolman
WR -- Nick Buteau, Tolman
WR -- Tim Gooding, Chariho
WR -- Tony Darajki, Warwick
OL -- Ray Dormer, Warwick
OL -- Carl Cullerton, Burrillville
OL -- Shawn Correia, Mt. Hope
OL -- Nathaniel Rookstrool, West Warwick
OL -- David Yarborough, Warwick
P -- Danny Forirntenii, Tolman
PK -- Eugene Zimmerman, Mt. Hope

Defense
DB -- Brandon Haddad, Burrillville
DB -- Patrick Cahill, Woonsocket
DB -- Adam DeBlois, West Warwick
DB -- Jason Lafond, Tolman
LB -- Jordan Almeida, Mt. Hope
LB -- Kris Langlis, West Warwick
LB -- Rob Funk, Mt. Hope
LB -- Maxwell Filbert, Woonsocket
DL -- Jeff DeBigare, Chariho
DL -- Vinny Morrow, Mt. Hope
DL -- David Watson, Woonsocket
DL -- Paul Levesque, West Warwick
KR -- Russell Strickland, West Warwick

Division II--B
First Team

Offense
QB -- Jermaine Cabagno, Shea
QB -- Dave Krasnowiecki, Cranston East
RB -- Jon Pirolli, Cranston East
RB -- Matt Bryson, Shea
RB -- Andrew LaPlante, Toll Gate
RB -- Corey Thayer, Coventry
OL -- Jacque Bessette, Cumberland
OL -- Tim Boynton, South Kingstown
OL -- Alfred Appiah, Shea
OL -- Jim Mouchon, Coventry
OL -- Eli Roth, South Kingstown
TE -- Patrick Stycos, Cranston East
P -- Anthony Dupre, Pilgrim
PK -- Dave Bouley, Cumberland

Defense
DB -- Geoffrey Gillson, Cranston East
DB -- Curtis McBride, Shea
DB -- Doug Johnson, Toll Gate
DB -- Greg Hanna, South Kingstown
LB -- Kyle Maloney, Pilgrim
LB -- Dave Allen, Lincoln
LB -- Evan McDermott, South Kingstown
LB -- Ryan Hadfield, Toll Gate
DL -- Sean Kearns, Cumberland
DL -- Rob Theroux, Cranston East
DL -- Mike Smith, Shea
DL -- Brian Belgarde, Shea
KR -- Tyler Kingsbury, Shea

Second Team

Offense
QB -- Sean Morse, Cumberland
RB -- Joe Such, Cumberland
RB -- Sean Hamill, South Kingstown
RB -- Andre Rogers, Shea
WR -- Jerome Hairston, Shea
WR -- Steve Alden, Coventry
OL -- Brett Ballou, Toll Gate
OL -- Kyle Beatti, Coventry
OL -- Alex Swann, South Kingstown
OL -- Aaron Andrews, Toll Gate
TE -- Kristian Dzilenski, Toll Gate
TE -- Ben Parrish, Lincoln
P -- Josh Zeolla, Coventry
PK -- Francisco Rodrigues, Shea

Defense
DB -- Arlindo Diaz, Shea
DB -- Darnell Steele, Cranston East
DB -- Russell Bacon, Cranston East
LB -- Derrick Stanton, South Kingstown
LB -- Joao Vieira, Shea
LB -- Kenny DeLosSantos, Cranston East
LB -- Mark Vassallo, Shea
DL -- Andrew Kydd, Pilgrim
DL -- Luis Diaz, Cran. East
DL -- Bill Mendes, Shea
DL -- Antonio DiSano, Cranston East
DL -- Nathan Dubois, South Kingstown
KR -- Josh Ponte, South Kingstown

Third Team

Offense
QB -- Josh Zeolla, Coventry
RB -- Kyle Bannon, Coventry
RB -- Nick Ruggieri, Pilgrim
WR -- Dustin Chece, Lincoln
WR -- Mike Singleton, Cumberland
OL -- Mahamed Abdalah, Shea
OL -- Jason Theroux, Cranston East
OL -- Roberto Santana, Cranston East
OL -- Jesse Masterson, Toll Gate
OL -- Matt Agostinelli, Cumberland
TE -- Blake Simpson, Pilgrim
TE -- Zach Anderson, Coventry
P -- Jon Pirolli, Cranston East
PK -- Paul Sutterfield, Pilgrim

Defense
DB -- Kane Noka, South Kingstown
DB -- Pat Moran, Pilgrim
DB -- John Paradis, Lincoln
DB -- Erik Hanson, Lincoln
LB -- Matt Mallinson, Coventry
LB -- Joe Ritchotte, Toll Gate
LB -- Billy Ball, Shea
LB -- Gabe Hill, Cumberland
DL -- Ben Marsland, Cumberland
DL -- Shawn Lindell, Pilgrim
DL -- Greg Dube, South Kingstown
DL -- Ethan Griffin, Lincoln
KR -- Josh Morris, Pilgrim

Division III
First Team

Offense
QB -- Demetrois Haseotes, Moses Brown
QB -- Pat Fogarty, Ponaganset
RB -- James Shoneye, Central
RB -- Justin Hunt, Narragansett
RB -- J.D. Blue, Smithfield
WR -- Russ Morin, Ponaganset
WR -- Sashil Trivedi, Moses Brown
OL -- Ron Wilson, Central
OL -- Ken Proulx, Tiverton
OL -- Andrw Paliotti, Narragansett
OL -- Andrew Johnson, East Greenwich
OL -- Nick Spencer, Moses Brown
P -- Jake Keeling, Ponaganset
PK -- Bill Horan, Narragansett

Defense
DB -- Ryan Rossi, Smithfield
DB -- Victor Bamisile Moses Brown
DB -- Dean Brady, Johnston
DB -- Sean Donlon, East Greenwich
LB -- Howard Robinson, Central
LB -- Eric Alves, Mt. Pleasant
LB -- Tom Wort, East Greenwich
LB -- Zach Chafee, Moses Brown
LB -- Joe Flore, Moses Brown
DL -- Ben Drumm, East Greenwich
DL -- Sean Condon, Ponaganset
DL -- Matt Russo, Johnston
KR -- Greg Palmer, East Greenwich

Second Team

Offense
QB -- Ryan DePasquale, East Greenwich
RB -- Jason Lopes, Mt. Pleasant
RB -- Zak Gumkowski, East Greenwich
RB -- Mark Petros, Moses Brown
WR -- Donzell Mangum, Central
WR -- Sam Sager, Moses Brown
OL -- Leo Nivar, Central
OL -- Josh Yousif, Tiverton
OL -- Matt Greenhalgh, Ponaganset
OL -- Tom Davis, East Greenwich
OL -- Garrett Horan, Moses Brown
TE -- Andrew Parrish, Ponaganset
P -- Matt Hughes, Tiverton
PK -- Steve Salvator, East Greenwich

Defense
DB -- Max Goto, Ponaganset
DB -- Wayne Considine, Narragansett
DB -- Max Charness, Moses Brown
LB -- Kevin Robenhymer, Smithfield
LB -- Michael Millen, Narragansett
LB -- David Sackal, Johnston
LB -- Eli Moment, Central
DL -- David Mason, East Greenwich
DL -- Zach Sullivan, Narragansett
DL -- Ronnie DeFusco, Johnston
DL -- Dane Lonchay, Smithfield
DL -- Brandon Fowler, Moses Brown
KR -- Joe Pingitore, Johnston

Third Team

Offense
QB -- Dan Sohumacher, Smithfield
RB -- Ralph Biaa, Mt. Pleasant
RB -- Cory Rego, Tiverton
RB -- Peter Oluyemi, Mt. Pleasant
OL -- Joe Sweeney, Mt. Pleasant
OL -- Bryan Turner, Tiverton
OL -- David Cortez, Central
OL -- Alex Cole, Moses Brown
OL -- Dan Costello, East Greenwich
OL -- Paul Lozeau, Smithfield
TE -- Ruben Gonzalez, Central
TE -- Shayne Lopes, Tiverton
PK -- Binyamen Demirgioglu, Smithfield

Defense
DB -- Robert Hayes, Ponaganset
DB -- Shane Dolan, Narragansett
DB -- Tyler Basile, Narragansett
DB -- Matt Cunha, Smithfield
LB -- Bradley Hunt, Johnston
LB -- Vincent Gordon, Ponaganset
DL -- Laird Egan, East Greenwich
DL -- Matt Soule, Smithfield
DL -- Joe Moscrelli, Johnston
DL -- Julien Jonfelix, Mt. Pleasant
DL -- Sean Bagley, Narragansett
DL -- Cory Viveiros, Tiverton
KR -- Roables Lumplins, Mt. Pleasant
KR -- Dave Galligan, Johnston

Division IV
First Team

Offense
QB -- Brad Humes, Middletown
QB -- Jeff Okolowitcz, Classical
RB -- Justin Belanger, Exeter-West Greenwich
RB -- Ken Depault, North Providence
WR -- Colton Langdon, Middletown
WR -- Andrew Watkins, Classical
OL -- Max Whitney, Middletown
OL -- Ben Mitsmenn, Exeter-West Greenwich
OL -- Kyle Bell, Middletown
OL -- Daniel Perkins, Classical
OL -- Adedayn Ajayi, Classical
TE -- Rayn Pandolfi, North Smithfield
P -- Josh Euglow, North Smithfield
PK -- Andrew Ponte, Middletown

Defense
DB -- Jordan Maddox, Hope
DB -- Kevin Luczak, Exeter-West Greenwich
DB -- Tom McCarthy, Middletown
DB -- Thomas Cole, Classical
LB -- Esteban Giraldo, North Smithfield
LB -- Ray Iannuccillo, North Providence
LB -- Stanley Carmichael, Classical
DL -- Patrick Onye, Classical
DL -- Zach Hornoff, Exeter-West Greenwich
DL -- Shea Deignan, Hope
DL -- Fabio Camara, Central Falls
DL -- Dave Bergeron, North Providence
DL -- Peter Borge, Scituate
KR -- Matt Washington, Hope

Second Team

Offense
QB -- David Bruno, North Providence
RB -- Gibson Fines, Exeter-West Greenwich
RB -- Chris Lynch, North Smithfield
RB -- Andrew Ponte, Middletown
WR -- Carl Martone, Hope
WR -- Justin Fiske, Central Falls
OL -- William Freeman, Middletown
OL -- Mark D'Elia, Classical
OL -- Joshua Faboyede, Classical
OL -- Kevin Pleasant, Classical
OL -- Junior Uhesue, Classical
WR -- Rick Sheehan, Exeter-West Greenwich
P -- John Marshall, Exeter-West Greenwich
PK -- Madison O'Hayer, Classical

Defense
DB -- Ben Salvatore, Scituate
DB -- Mohammad Said, North Providence
DB -- Nigel Flemming, Classical
DB -- Josh Okolowitcz, Classical
LB -- Jacob Matthews, Middletown
LB -- Chris Foss, Middletown
LB -- Chris King, North Providence
LB -- Dave Garcia North Smithfield
DL -- Rick Crampton, Exeter-West Greenwich
DL -- David Morris, Hope
DL -- Tom O'Connor, Middletown
DL -- Jared Andrade, Exeter-West Greenwich
KR -- Chris Walsh, North Smithfield

Third Team

Offense
QB -- Jeremy Montijo, Central Falls
RB -- Kyle Yearby, North Smithfield
RB -- Tamba Benjamin, Hope
RB -- Franklin Selano, Central Falls
WR -- Billy Sherill, North Providence
WR -- Patrick Keenan, North Smithfield
OL -- Fred Seymour, Exeter-West Greenwich
OL -- Tim Bulk, Middletown
OL -- Robert Conroy, North Providence
OL -- Jacob Mount, Exeter-West Greenwich
OL -- Mario DosSantos, Central Falls
WR -- Anthony McDermott, North Smithfield
P -- David Sherman, Scituate
PK -- Israel Rivera, Hope

Defense
DB -- Kevin Morgan, Hope
DB -- David Comerford, Classical
DB -- Emanuel Ta Ta, Classical
DB -- Braulio Deleon, Classical
LB -- Yael Perez, Hope
LB -- Carlon Brietzke, Middletown
LB -- Alex Herrandez, Classical
LB -- Kyle Scaible, Scituate
DL -- Tyler Sherry, North Providence
DL -- Travis Scarboro, North Smithfield
DL -- Julio Ortiz, Hope
DL -- Travis Colon, Central Falls
KR -- Richard Velera, Central Falls

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page