RIHSS (Home)

Football

RIFCA All Division

1927

1928

1929

1930

1931

1932

1933

1934

1935

1936

1937

1938

1939

1940

1941

1942

1943

1944

1945

1946

1947

1948

1949

1950

1951

1952

1953

1954

1955

1956

1957

1958

1959

1960

1961

1962

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

No 2020 Season

2021 Spring

Current

 

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

State

Division I (Non-State)

Division II

Division III

Division IV

Evergreen Independent League

ISL

SENE

Football Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

State

Division I (Non-State)

Division II

Division III

Division IV

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

Formats

 

Thanksgiving Day Rivalries

List of Current Rivalries

List of Past Rivalries

List of Rivalries each School has had

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

2009 Football
R.I. Football Coaches Association All Division

 

Division I
First Team
RB - Mike Read, Barrington
RB - Dave Silvia, Barrington
OL - Adam Toman, Barrington
DL - Hunter Tannock, Barrington
LB - Austin Brown, Barrington
KR - Marc DeSisto, Barrington
P - Brandon Lewis, Barrington
QB - Luke Francis, La Salle
SE - Lenny Solitro, La Salle
DL - P.J. Ashby, La Salle
LB - Will Deffley, La Salle
K - Peter Picerelli, La Salle
RB - Mike Flanagan, Hendricken
OL - Anthony Bucci, Hendricken
LB - Ethan Ferreira, Hendricken
OL - Adam Aurielo, East Providence
DL - Dana Andrade, East Providence
DB - Aaron Spivey, East Providence
RB - A.J. Pollock, Portsmouth
DB- B en Willett, Portsmouth
LB - Colin Esposito, Cranston West
DB - Kane Terilli, Cranston West
RB - Jean Daniell Roussel, St. Raphael
DL - Richard Casiello, St. Raphael
DB - Kyle Decosta, Rogers
OL - Jimmy George, Rogers
OL - Jack Zeramby, North Kingstown

Second Team
QB - Steve Crawford, Barrington
OL - Luc Lacerte, Barrington
OL - Graham Steadman, Barrington
DL - Maurice Diaz, Barrington
DL - A.J. Farina, Barrington
LB - Dave Hansen, La Salle
OL - Nick Famigletti, La Salle
QB - Tom Verdi, Hendricken
WR - Robert Manning, Hendricken
DL - Jose Montanez, Hendricken
P - Benjamin Barrett, Hendricken
K - Zachary Conte, Hendricken
DE - Alex Therrien, East Providence
QB - Rob Delgado, East Providence
LB- Mike Davol, East Providence
OL - Andrew DeSousa, Portsmouth
DL - Patrick Fagan, Portsmouth
RB- Brent Champagne, Cranston West
DL - Greg Rocha, Cranston West
QB - Tevor Vasey, St. Raphael
LB - Mike Dolan, St. Raphael
KR - Nael Pierre-Louis, St. Raphael
DL - James Mellekas, Rogers
QB - Matthew Berglund, North Kingstown
SE - Robbie Walker-Williams

Third Team
DB - Alexander Spiess, Barrington
OL - Dylan Smith, La Salle
DB - Max Isaacson, La Salle
OL - Cole Morgan, Hendricken
OL - Ryan Day, Hendricken
DB - Austin Bergeron, Hendricken
RB - Ryan Bellamy, East Providence
OL - Garrett Ballou, East Providence
DL - Patrick Grant, East Providence
KR - Emerson Perez, East Providence
OL - Michael Rose, Portsmouth
RB -Kyle Torres, Portsmouth
LB - Mike Dublin , Portsmouth
K - Dan Thorpe, Portsmouth
RB - Bryan Stetson, Cranston West
TE - Joe Patricio, Cranston West
DL - Burphy Segbeyan, Cranston West
P - Nicholas DeMarco, Cranston West
DB - Patrick Miranda, St. Raphael
LB - Jean Charles, St. Raphael
LB - Ricardo Pognon, St. Raphael
OL - Tyler Minick, Rogers
OL - Mike Mulligan, Rogers
DB - Christian Cancel, Rogers
LB - Caleb Comstock, North Kingstown
DL - Marcus Morse, North Kingstown
DL - Stephen Hutchins, North Kingstown

Division II-A
First Team
Roger Blanchard, Burrillville
Jeffrey Hauser, Burrillville
Colton Place, Chariho
Cable Green, Chairho
James Olsen, Mt. Hope
Karsten Moritz, Mt. Hope
Benjamin Choquette, Mt. Hope
Aaron Booth, Mtl. Hope
Ousman Samb, Tolman
Jordan Johnson, Tolman
Reuben Paygi, West Warwick
Charles Parent, West Warwick
Jordan Koehler, West Warwick
Peter Lee, Warwick
Nick Algiere, Westerly
Nick Schilke, Westerly
Ethan Doescher, Westerly
Van Horn, Westerly
Jordan Barr, Woonsocket
Travis Gagne, Woonsocket
Jose Merced, Woonsocket
Luis Heredia, Woonsocket
Brian Doire, Woonsocket
Brian Hicks, Woonsocket

Second Team
Alec Blais, Burrillville
Daniel Mattera, Burrillville
Chris Cole, Chariho
Corey Keating, Chariho
Alan Williams, Mt. Hope
Ryan Medeiros, Mt. Hope
Joseph SanMartin, Mt. Hope
Benjamin Mosher, Mt. Hope
Christopher Ferreira, Mt Hope
Robert Pompey, Mt. Hope
Jahmel Bowman, Tolman
Michael Cook, Tolman
Mike Williams, Warwick
Brent Reed, West Warwick
Amine Malki, West Warwick
Alex Osman, West Warwick
Ricky Doucette, Westerly
Ryan Heiberger, Westerly
Pete Broccolo, Westerly
John DiGangi, Westerly
Oswald Torres, Woonsocket
Matthew Hicks, Woonsocket
Giovanni Heredia, Woonsocket
Joseph Rodriguez, Woonsocket
Dominic Hernandez, Woonsocket
Shawn Harris, Woonsocket
Rafael Rodriguez, Woonsocket

Third Team
Edward Maione, Burrillville
Dylan Armstrong, Burrillville
Brendon Darigan, Burrillville
Jonathan Bisson, Burrillville
Tyler Kimarian, Burrillville
Jake Teft, Chariho
Connor Ryan, Chariho
Brock Taylor, Chariho
Ryan Kuehl, Mt. Hope
Ian Almeida, Mt. Hope
Kevin Duffy, Tolman
Vladimir Aleindor, Tolman
Dion Rubio, Tolman
Claude Medina, Tolman
Kevin Poirier, Tolman
Sy Pires, Warwick
Donte Vita, Warwick
John Leonard, Warwick
Nick Salois, Warwick
Adam Blevin, Warwick
Garret DeBlois, West Warwick
Dillon Coffua, West Warwick
Brian Wiggin, West Warwick
Alex Santangelo, Westerly
Spence Read, Westerly
Joseph Morin, Woonsocket

Division II-B
First Team
Jomar Farrales, Cranston East
Jamal JeanPierre, Cranton East
Jamey Scheer, Cranston East
Keith Jernquist, Cranston East
Albert Duran, Cranston East
Geoffrey Powers, Coventry
Jon Ruest, Coventry
Colin McCaffrey, Coventry
Daniel DiPrete, Coventry
Zachary Franzone, Coventry
Daniel Ferdinandi, Coventry
Keith Gaumond, Cumberlnd
Mike Krueger, Cumberland
Chad Bacon, Cumberland
Scott Leech, Lincoln
Eric Cremer, Lincoln
Anthony Joyce, Lincoln
Justin Martin, Pilgrim
Ben Hamill, South Kingstown
Patrick Gee, South Kingstown
Ty Stromley, South Kingstown
Justin Favreau, South Kingstown
Zachary Almond, South Kingstown
Zachary LeValley, South Kingstown
Max Perry, Shea
Zach Furtado, Toll Gate
Starling Araujo, Toll Gate

Second Team
Nick Marchand, Cranston East
Jon Riddensdale, Cranston East
Derek Plomaritis, Cranston East
Rob Borelli, Cranston East
Rob Bell, Cranston East
Dallas Blue, Coventry
Joshua Anderson, Coventry
Jared Ward, Coventry
Alexander Zannella, Coventry
Conner Forsythre, Coventry
David Elkas, Cumberland
Joe Vecchio, Cumberland
Ryan O'Dell, Lincoln
Eric Thompson, Lincoln
Jordan Nicholas, Lincoln
Mike Natale, Pilgrim
Andrew Marks, Pilgrim
Patrick Franco, South Kingstown
Shane McLoughlin, South Kingstown
Matthew LeValley, South Kingstown
Matthew Phipps, South Kingstown
Ryan Smith, South Kingstown
Nicholas Neill, South Kingstown
Manny Baptista, Shea
Fidel Wright, Shea
Norm Houle, Toll Gate
Alex Azeredo, Toll Gate

Third Team
Rob Borrelli, Cranston East
Erik Bou, Cranston East
Joe Boseman, Cranston East
Jonathan Mahoney, Coventry
John Myles, Coventry
Dan Canavan, Cumberland
Justin Gaudette, Cumberland
Ricky McCoy, Cumberland
Cam Glad, Cumberland
Andre Lussier, Cumberland
Brendan Dyer, Lincoln
Kyle Jackson, Lincoln
Jacob Lisi, Lincoln
John Paliotte, Pilgrim
John Stevens, Pilgrim
Derek DeSilva, Pilgrim
Greg Martin, Pilgrim
Christopher Pizolli, South Kingstown
Dean Werts, Shea
Johnny Moavero, Shea
Freddie Gobenhole, Shea
Josh Burgo, Shea
Malcolm Moniz, Shea
Derick Durand, Toll Gate
Alex Carr, Toll Gate
Ryan Garvey, Toll Gate
Ray Pendergast, Toll Gate

Division III
First Team
Robert Beaton, Central
Mike Washington, Central
Alex Craft, East Greenwich
Kevin Mirandou, East Greenwich
Louis Cotoa, Johnston
Greg Doutre, Johnston
Chad Garafalo, Johnston
Michael Soto, Johnston
Matt Church, Moses Brown
Tosan Eyetsemitan, Moses Brown
Graham Woodberry, Moses Brown
Michael Yules, Moses Brown
Marcel Greene, Mt. Pleasant
Joel Sowah, Mt. Pleasant
Matt Eldridge, Narragansett
Stephen Moio, Narragansett
Jose Novoa, Narragansett
Adam Babcock, Ponaganset
Garrett Drainville, Ponaganset
Joseph Fogarty, Ponaganset
Nicholas Keeling, Ponagasnet
Joshua Morgan, Ponaganset
Dan Kando, Smithfield
Chris Tacelli, Smithfield
John DeCosta, Tiverton
Ryan Flick, Tiverton
Keynon Kronsberg, Tiverton

Second Team
Edward Pupon, Central
William Winfield, Central
Kevin Drumm, East Greenwich
Kyle Wilson, East Greenwich
Chris Pogue, East Greenwich
Jonny Lamendola, E. Greeniwch
David Bubar, Johnston
Michael Conti, Johnston
Michael Porras, Johnston
Josh Tavares, Johnston
Pearson Handley, Moses Brown
Christian Romano, Moses Brown
Prescot Wing, Moses Brown
Tevin Dale, Mt. Pleasant
Jay Soares, Mt. Pleasant
Julien Nelson, Narragansett
Jacob Fraetz, Ponaganset
Steve Kitson, Ponaganset
Jacob Kravitz, Ponaganset
Zach Mason, Ponagasnet
Peter Mathieu, Ponaganset
Ethan Walsh, Ponagasnet
Michael Colucci, Smithfield
Tim Jamieson, Smithfield
Doug Belisle, Tiverton
Jacob Kapstein, Tiverton
Sean Raposa, Tiverton

Third Team
Marquise Frazier, Central
Chevin Gobern, Central
Edward Pupon, Central
Cardinal Washington, Central
Dan Caron, East Greenwich
Tucker Gumkowski, East Greenwich
Max Palmer, East Greenwich
Kody Fraser, Johnston
Chris Pistacchio, Johnston
Anthony Vita, Johnston
Michael Samuel Artenstein, Moses Brown
Daril Geisser, Moses Brown
Matt Hooper, Moses Brown
Prince Johnson, Mt. Pleasant
Mike Minogue, Mt Pleasant
Quancy Quaye, Mt. Pleasant
Tyler Casey, Narragansett
Zach Gendreau, Narragansett
Mark Griffith, Narragansett
Stephen Lambert, Narragansett
Phil Colasante, Ponaganset
Corey Capece, Smithfield
Christian Laboissiniere, Smithfield
Chris Robenhymer, Smithfield
Mike Borges, Tiverton
Tim Gleadow, Tiverton
Rudy Marinosci, Tiverton

Division IV
First Team
WR - Rob Alves, Central Falls
LB - Antonio Mena, Central Falls
QB - Franklin Santos, Classical
RB-Quinneil Simmons, Classical
DL -Robby Battazard, Classical
RB - Adam Sweeney, Exeter-West Greenwich
OL - Kyle Johansen, Exeter-West Greenwich
OL - Rob Prashaw, Exeter-West Greenwich
QB - Stephen Wehgbay, Hope
LB - Rob Williams, Hope
OL-DL-Victor Jimenez, Hope
RB - Rico McCray, Middletown
LB - Dylan Gracia, Middletown
LB - Kevin Brown, Middletown
OL - Dan Nevitt, Middletown
K - Zack Yates, Middletown
TE - Matthew Santos, North Providence
OL - Mitchell Vieira, North Providence
RB - Roger Sherman, North Smithfield
DB - Peter Mancini, North Smithfield
RB - Nate Morris, PCD/Wheeler
QB-DB- Jared Hanson, Scituate
OL - Justin DePaquale, Scituate

Second Team
LB - Emmanuel Versailles, Central Falls
OL - Heriberto Colon, Central Falls
DE - Oludare Joseph, Classical
OL - Gastavo Reynoso, Classical
DB - Alain Moize, Classical
RB - Gian Razzino, Classical
OL - James Read, Exeter-West Greenwich
RB - Al Georgio, Exeter-West Greemwich
TE - Brian Philbert, Ex.-West Greenwich
LB - William Gbaye, Hope
RB - Wilkenson Clear, Hope
RB - Jamal Mangum, Hope
KR - Troy Johnson, Middletown
DL - Matt Gough, Middletown
OL - Frank Wiley, Middletown
WR - Rob Weaver, Middletown
OL - Mike Heimall, Middletown
OL - Troy Drennon, Middletown
RB - Marc Manfredi, North Providence
LB - Chris Mancini, North Providence
LB - Alex Blanchette, North Smithfield
LB - Will Douglas, North Smithfield
RB - Andrew Mele, PCD/Wheeler
RB - Jeffrey Winchell, Scituate
RB - Michael Boucher, Scituate
K - Michael Sherman, Scituate
P - Justin Staniorski, Scituate

Third Team
TE - Andres Rodrigues, Central Falls
DE - Kevin Figuereiredo, Central Falls
OL - Luis Lobo, Classical
LB - Edwin Leonardo, Classical
QB - Tim Eng, Classical
QB - A.J. Huber, Classical
OL - Andrew Read, Exeter-West Greenwich
TE - Ryan Lacombe, Exeter-West Greenwich
RB - Dimitri Perry, Exeter-West Greenwich
RB - Troy Johnson, Hope
RB - Mackenzi Gonzalez, Hope
DL - Mitch Kaible, Hope
RB - Nicholas Ayala, Hope
WR - Thomas Doyle, Middletown
RB - Michael Rossi, Middletown
WR - Giles Giguere, Middletown
LB - Ryan Masnyk, Middletown
DE - Mitch Latour, Middletown
DE - Billy Nangle, North Providence
DL - Greg Glomb, North Smithfield
LB - Jordon Nissensohn, North Smithfield
QB - Marquis Harper, PCD/Wheeler
OL - Jeffrey Kennedy, PCD/Wheeler
OL - Jarett Gouveia, Scituate
OL - Jacob Awwad, Scituate
KR - Joe Notorantonio, Scituate

 

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page