RIHSS (Home)

Football

RIFCA All Division

1927

1928

1929

1930

1931

1932

1933

1934

1935

1936

1937

1938

1939

1940

1941

1942

1943

1944

1945

1946

1947

1948

1949

1950

1951

1952

1953

1954

1955

1956

1957

1958

1959

1960

1961

1962

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

No 2020 Season

2021 Spring

Current

 

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

State

Division I (Non-State)

Division II

Division III

Division IV

Evergreen Independent League

ISL

SENE

Football Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

State

Division I (Non-State)

Division II

Division III

Division IV

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

Formats

 

Thanksgiving Day Rivalries

List of Current Rivalries

List of Past Rivalries

List of Rivalries each School has had

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

2021 (Spring) Football
R.I. Football Coaches Association All Division

 

2021 Spring
Power Four Conference
First Team
Hendricken – Isaiah Emmanuel, RB; Brandyn Durand, DE; Andres Andujar, WR; Chris LoPresti, OL; Richard King, OL; Samuel Alicea, LB
La Salle – Nick Lombardo, OL; Corey Monteiro, DB; Dimetri Iafrate, WR; Jacob Gibbons, RB; Christian Olasanoye, DL
Portsmouth – Thomas Orr, DL; Christopher Bulk, WR; Jameson Bucolo, DB, Sr.; Ben Hurd, QB
North Kingstown – Donovan Carr, QB; Tyler Pezza, WR; Drew Schwab, WR; Jaiden Tucker, LB

Second Team
Hendricken – John Fay, OL; Malik Hill, DB; Nathan Reid, LB; Shyne Fernandes, RB, DB
La Salle – Parker Rush, LB; Levi Dunner, OL; Owen Lallier, DL; Nathan Lathrobe, LB
Portsmouth – Marcus Evans, LB; Tom Rocco, OL; Shea Rearick, LB; Cameron Boucher, DL
North Kingstown – Ben Brickle, RB; T.J. Gormley, LB; Justin McCarthy, WR; Zach Gironi, DE

Division I-A
First Team
Burrillville – Bobby Thatcher, RB; Conor Driscoll, LB; Kolby Stockwell, DL; Matthew Gibeau, WR; Richard Cardone, OL; Wesley Cournoyer, QB
Cumberland – Adam Barboza, OL/DL; Davis Matos, LB; Patrick Conserve, LB/DL/OL; Joey DiSalvo, DB; Ryan Larson, WR/DB
Shea – Jayden Rodrigues, DL; Shumir Woods, LB; Zion Duarte, DB; Bernard Parsons, LB
East Providence – Jayden DaCruz, LB/TE; Isaiah Andino, DT/OT

Second Team
Burrillville – Michael Hedquist, WR; Jack Bergin, WR; Dean Ayotte, LB; Calo Acquisto, LB
Cumberland – Miguel Garcia, LB; Thad Cinieri, DL; Shane Raposo, DL; Cam Pedro, DB
Shea – Kenny Silva, DL; Henrique Duarte, RB; Daevon Silva, DB; Jadial Diaz, RB
East Providence – Denzy Suazo, DB; Lanear Nocella, DB/RB; Elijah Owens, RB; Jovani Lima, DE

Division I-B
First Team
Central – Elias Espinosa, DE; Emmanuel Kayee, RB; Eber Jallah, LB; Jordy Fernandez, DT; Kareem Jeffries-Hazard, OT; Prince Kweh, LB
East Greenwich – Jack McMullen, WR; Andrew Plympton, LB; Parke Hardesky, QB; CJ Coppola, DL; Elliot Mernick, DL
South Kingstown – Nathan Ambrad, TE/DL; Luke Palazetti, OL/LB; Ryan Hazard, RB/DL; Robert Young III, RB/DB,
Cranston West – Kristofer Degaitas, DB; Myles Chung, RB; Brennan Stetson, RB; Riordan Perrino, OL
Cranston East – Tyler Pinckney, DB; Adam Greene, WR

Second Team
Central – Ranado McKay, DB; Dahmir Lassiter, WR; Jensen Martinez Pizzaro, DE; Jhon Polanco, DB
East Greenwich – Keegan Leary, LB; Mike Balsalmo, LB; Curtis Browne, DB; Carter Andrews, DL
South Kingstown – Rory Hazard, RB, LB; Noah Brunelli, OL/DL; Shane Jedson, TE; Joshua Pelletier, OL/DL
Cranston West – Nicholas Castriotta, LB; Miccolo De la Rosa, OL; Marcus Chung, DB; Dimitri LeBlanc, DB
Cranston East - Peyton Ginolfi, RB; A’driahn Foreman, LB; Tommy Roche, OL

Division II-A
First Team
St. Raphael – Andre DePina-Gray, QB; Moses Meus, LB; Napolean DeBarros, DB; Kai Meerbott, DB; Lawrence Thorton III, OL; Isaiah Delgado, DL
Tolman – Devin Ward OL; Leandro DePina, DB; Alex Medeiros, DB; Colby Contreous, LB; Elijah Osei, LB
Mount Pleasant – Jaiden Diaz, LB; Omarian Vidal, WR; Marcus Sieh, DE; Duce Addison, DB
Moses Brown – Hamlet Suazo, LB/DB; CJ Carullo, RB/LB; Matt Jumes, K/OLB; Logan Ziegler, DB/WR
Lincoln – Dylan Balon, OL; Erick Solorzano, RB
West Warwick – Lane Davide, QB; Ivan DaSilva, DE

Second Team
St. Raphael – Henrique Ross, LB; Ethan McCann-Carter, WR; Jaden DeLomba, DB; Geovanni Barbosa, OL
Tolman – Ali Kalbi, OL; Justin DeCosta, OL; Muchelle Cheaye, DE; Nas Johnson, DB
Mount Pleasant – Amari Gray, DB; Ingram Spears, DB; Edwin Young, RB; Denzel Young, DB
Moses Brown – Elias Bilal, TE/LB; Luis Fugere, OL/DL; Dave Farber, QB; Christian Chase, DB/WR
Lincoln – Lyric Logan, OL; Jacob Devoe, LB; Aidan Gould, DB
West Warwick – Shawn Shultz, RB; Jesse Principe, RB; Richard Medeiros, WR

Division II-B
First Team
Barrington – Luke Gorham, LB; Brigham Dunphy, QB; Josh Nutter, OL; Thomas Rocha, DE; Evan Van Bree, OL; Mark Bernardo, RB,
Westerly – Michael Garafola, OL; Mitchell McLeod, OL; Luke Marley, WR; Greg Gorman, DL; Connor Martin, DL
Mt. Hope – Mason Almeida, WR; A.J. Brooks, DB; Jordan Pompey, WR; Atley Jenness, DL
Rogers – Kayvon Lockhart, LB; Max Newsome, QB/DB; Win Connelly, WR; Finley Alexander, LB
Middletown – Brayden Schuster, DL
Pilgrim – Danny Halliwell, RB; Brady Burke, DB

Second Team
Barrington – James Anderson, DB; Brian Ivatts, RB; Cole Reed, WR; Will Sanchez, LB,
Westerly – Zachary Morin, OL; Lance Williams, QB; Aaron Perez, DB; Jack Morrone, DB,
Mt. Hope – Bruce McGuire, WR; Brock Pacheco, LB; Patrick Pitts, DL; Aidan Ramagia, QB
Rogers – Zzavion Mello, OL; Troyis Etchison, DE; Darian Piker, DB; Joel Dupree, LB
Middletown – Leonard Pina, WR; Douglas Madden, TE
Pilgrim – Aidan Vivieros, OL, Sr.; Kobi Almeida, LB; Brandon Whitman, WR

Division III
First Team
Coventry – Will Turner, QB; Gavin Cooney, DL; Richard Bernard, OL; Nick Carpinello, LB; Jaden Carnevale, LB; Alex Santilli, WR
Johnston – Thomas Zednik, Johnston, WR; Deremy Stubbs, RB; Dillon Stubbs, DB; Joey Acciardo, WR; Ryan Schino, LB
Classical – Marquis Buchanan, WR; Jalen Dennis, QB; Samuel Baddoo, RB; Elijah Nyahkoon, DB.
North Smithfield/Mount St. Charles – Michael Paiva, LB; Jared Beaudoin, LB; Pasquale Camastro, DB; Jordan Allard, RB
Chariho – Rogan Wotherspoon, RB/LB; Sean Goulet, OL/DL
Juanita Sanchez/Providence Country Day – Jesus Castro, OL/LB; Quincy Griffin, OL/DL
Tiverton – Jon Garde, OL/DL

Second Team
Coventry – Christian Lashan, OL; Tommy Turner, DB; Logan Zelenak, DB; Zane Frattarelli, K
Johnston – Hunter Remington, QB; Justin Salvatore, DL; Joe Forte; Phil Costantini, OL
Classical – Max Gleadow, OL; Tolsin Akinsulire, DE; Stanley Urey, WR; Abdul Fadia, OL
North Smithfield/Mount St. Charles – CJ Rapoza, DL; Colby Shannon, DE; Ethan Alexander, DB
Chariho – Chris Bliven, RB/LB; Josh Pater, OL/DL; Zoot Boschwitz, QB
Juanita Sanchez/Providence Country Day – Noel Torres, QB/DB; Orlando Torres, WR/DB; Ziondre Ogiba, QB/WR/DB
Tiverton – Luke Del Deo, RB/LB

Division IV
First Team
Ponaganset – Marcus Carpenter, RB; Anthony Bottella-Robshaw, LB; Nick Viner, DL; Nick Baccala, RB; Christian Plouffe, OL; Tyler Brown, DB
Narragansett – Colin Flynn, OL/LB; Brady Butler, WR/DB; Tyler Poirier, WR/DB; Samuel Duckworth, OL/DE; Reider Fry, RB/LB
Toll Gate – Grayson Pasquina, OLB, Zach DeCorpo, WR; John Olink, OL; Michael Ferraria, OL
Exeter-West Greenwich/Prout – Andrew Walker, DL; Hunter Mumford, RB; Jacob Claeson, DL; Tyler Stanton, LB
North Providence – Jacob Turner, OL; Frank Tseytlin, LB
Davies – Matthew Patenaude, WR/LB; Antonio Cabral, QB/FS
Smithfield – Corey Conlin, QB/LB
Scituate – Cian Couilliard, DE
Hope – Kevin Taylor, QB

Second Team
Ponaganset – Josh Souza, OL; Chris Brennan, DB; Rafael Ayriyan, DL; John Zambarano, DL
Narragansett – Jared Chaloux, WR/DB; Zachary Bianco, WR/DB; Philip Theroux, QB; Steven Kernick, TE/DL
Toll Gate – Jairon Soto, LB; Sebastian Glushchenko, DB; Joe Pankowicz, TE; Dominic Calise, RB
Exeter-West Greenwich/Prout – Thomas Vrankar, OL; Matt Pari, DB; J.P. White, DB; Josh Capwell, LB
North Providence – Christian Almagno, DB; Miguel Santana, RB; Williams Wrage, RB
Davies – Marckus Silva, DB; Moustapha Mane, DB; Tevin Lima, LB
Smithfield – Lorenzo Garcia, OL/DL; Michael Tartaglia, WR/DB; AJ Hetu, RB/LB
Scituate – Kaden Fratus, LB
Hope – Jaden Grigsby, LB; Hector Abreu Albaladejo, OL

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page