RIHSS (Home)

Boys Outdoor Track

RITCA All Division

1933

1934

1935

1936

1937

1938

1939

1940

1941

1942

1943

1944

1945

1946

1947

1948

1949

1950

1951

1952

1953

1954

1955

1956

1957

1958

1959

1960

1961

1962

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

No 2020 Season

2021

Current

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

State

Class A

Class B

Class C

Class D (Defunct)

RI New England Titles

RI Eastern States Regional Titles

RI National Titles

SENE

NEPSTA

Boys Outdoor Track Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

Formats

 

State Records

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

Other Track Sites

RI Mile Split

Ocean State Running

RIHS Track and Field

New England Council

2017 Boys Outdoor Track
R.I. Track Coaches Association All Class & All Division

 

All-Class
Class A
First Team
Hammer – Dilyn Cote, Woonsocket
Shot put – James Sackie, Mount Pleasant
Discus – Evan Storti, Hendricken
Javelin – Steven Pahm, Toll Gate
High jump – Augustus Karweh, Central
Long Jump – Andrew Whitney, North Kingstown
Triple Jump – Michael Bittner, Hendricken
Pole Vault – Thorin Cardente, North Kingstown
110H – Joseph Rivera Santos, Hendricken
300H – Ben Schapira, North Kingstown
100 – Donatien Djero, Central
200 – Donatien Djero, Central
400 – Donatien Djero, Central
800 – DJ Principe, La Salle
1500 – Joe dosReis, La Salle
3000 – Max DiMuccio, La Salle
4x100 – Central
4x400 – North Kingstown
4x800 – Hendricken

 

Second Team
Hammer – Jared Briere, Woonsocket
Shot put – Xavier Truss, Hendricken
Discus – Nick Ruggieri, North Kingstown
Javelin – Matt Leavitt, Coventry
High jump – Michael Bittner, Hendricken
Long Jump – Jancy Mwelwa, Central
Triple Jump – Augustus Karweh, Central
Pole Vault – Joe Zingarelli, North Kingstown
110H – Ethan Famiano, Hendricken
300H – Ethan Famiano, Hendricken
100 – Dametrius O’Connor, Central
200 – Dametrius O’Connor, Central
400 – Hezekiah Adeyeye, Woonsocket
800 – Jack Perreault, North Kingstown
1500 – Ethan Wyllie, North Kingstown
3000 – Sean Meehan, Hendricken
4x100 – Hendricken
4x400 – Central
4x800 – La Salle

Class B
First Team
Hammer – Jacob Furland, Classical
Shot put – Ivan Goretoy, West Warwick
Discus – Derek Jacobs, Westerly
Javelin – Evan Grivers, Lincoln
High jump – Ade Abujade, Classical
Long Jump – Anthony Shepard, South Kingstown
Triple Jump – Cody Stetson, West Warwick
Pole Vault – Julio Almanzar, Classical
110H – Colt Nichols, Portsmouth
300H – Colt Nichols, Portsmouth
100 – Sam Read, Barrington
200 – Sam Read, Barrington
400 – Zach Menard, Westerly
800 – Nate Coogan, North Providence
1500 – Mars Bishop, Barrington
3000 – Kyle Keefe, Chariho
4x100 – West Warwick
4x400 – Barrington
4x800 – Barrington

Second Team
Hammer – Zeke Cohen, Classical
Shot put – Garrett Doyle, Lincoln
Discus – Ivan Goretoy, West Warwick
Javelin – Bodhi Husing, South Kingstown
High jump – Anthony Shepard, South Kingstown
Long Jump – Cody Stetson, West Warwick
Triple Jump – Anthony Shepard, South Kingstown
Pole Vault – Nate Shimkus, Chariho
110H – Ade Abujade, Classical
300H – Walter Joachim-DelPoio, Barrington
100 – Aaron Tutu, Classical
200 – Anthony Maine, South Kingstown
400 – Anthony Maine, South Kingstown
800 – Mars Bishop, Barrington
1500 – Conor Murphy, Classical
3000 – Evan O’Neil, Chariho
4x100 – South Kingstown
4x400 – West Warwick
4x800 – West Warwick

Class C
First Team
Hammer – Brian Neal, Rogers
Shot put – Brian Neal, Rogers
Discus – Kegan Schroeter, Narragansett
Javelin – Connor Sheridan, East Greenwich
High jump – Patrick Bullen, St. Raphael
Long Jump – Nick Deering, Burrillville
Triple Jump – Nick Deering, Burrillville
Pole Vault – Lucas Peckham, Ponaganset
110H – Connor Sheridan, East Greenwich
300H – Quinton Mason, East Greenwich
100 – Leonardo DaVeiga, Central Falls
200 – Leonardo DaVeiga, Central Falls
400 – Cebastian Gentil, East Greenwich
800 – Quentin Viera, East Greenwich
1500 – Hank Perretta, East Greenwich
3000 – Jackson Cronin, East Greenwich
4x100 – East Greenwich
4x400 – East Greenwich
4x800 – East Greenwich

Second Team
Hammer – Tyler Strain, Rogers
Shot put – James Bergin, Ponaganset
Discus – TC Marsella, North Smithfield
Javelin – Marco Russo, Ponaganset
High jump – Ty Medeiros, Rogers
Long Jump – Jarimiah Wilkins, Rogers
Triple Jump – Edward Grafallo, Rogers
Pole Vault – Kalil Woodlyn, Rogers
110H – Dan Sollecito, Ponaganset
300H – Dan Sollecito, Ponaganset
100 – Anthony Cabrera, Juanita Sanchez
200 – Alex Wingate, Narragansett
400 – Camden Harrigan, Burrillville
800 – Dante Prosseda, East Greenwich
1500 – Dante Prosseda, East Greenwich
3000 – Jeff Pichie, Burrillville
4x100 – Burrillville
4x400 – Narragansett
4x800 – Scituate

All-Division
Northern
First Team
Hammer – Jared Briere, Woonsocket
Shot put – Garrett Doyle, Lincoln
Discus – Garrett Doyle, Lincoln
Javelin – Andrew Arsenault, Ponaganset
High jump – Johnathan Upshur, Woonsocket
Long Jump – Chris Choquette, Cumberland
Triple Jump – Nick Deering, Burrillville
Pole Vault – Dan Richardson, Ponaganset
110H – Chris Choquette, Cumberland
300H – Chris Choquette, Cumberland
100 – Xavier Croteau, North Smithfield
200 – Xavier Croteau, North Smithfield
400 – Hezekiah Adeyeye, Woonsocket
800 – Nate Coogan, North Providence
1500 – Nate Coogan, North Providence
3000 – Ben Drezek, Cumberland
4x100 – Johnston
4x400 – Burrillville
4x800 – Burrillville

Second Team
Hammer – Dilyn Cote, Woonsocket
Shot put – Nick Caulfield, Cumberland
Discus – Kyle Nelson, Johnston
Javelin – Marco Russo, Ponaganset
High jump – Axel Bandoma, North Providence
Long Jump – Johnathan Upshur, Woonsocket
Triple Jump – Emmanuel Gomes, Woonsocket
Pole Vault – Arthur Rossi, Cumberland
110H – Dan Sollecito, Ponaganset
300H – Ben Drezek, Cumberland
100 – Frankie Farmer, Cumberland
200 – Tarique Mauricio, Woonsocket
400 – Mike DePalo, Scituate
800 – Antonio Rua, Burrillville
1500 – Ben Drezek, Cumberland
3000 – Jeff Pichie, Burrillville
4x100 – Woonsocket
4x400 – Ponaganset
4x800 – Scituate

Southern
First Team
Hammer – Ivan Goretoy, West Warwick
Shot put – Ivan Goretoy, West Warwick
Discus – Derek Jacobs, Westerly
Javelin – Noah Judge, South Kingstown
High jump – Anthony Shepard, South Kingstown
Long Jump – Anthony Shepard, South Kingstown
Triple Jump – Anthony Shepard, South Kingstown
Pole Vault – Thorin Cardente, North Kingstown
110H – Connor Sheridan, East Greenwich
300H – Evan Drake, West Warwick
100 – Andrew Whitney, North Kingstown
200 – Alex Wingate, Narragansett
400 – Ryan Holloway, Westerly
800 – Cebastian Gentil, East Greenwich
1500 – Ethan Wyllie, North Kingstown
3000 – Jeffrey Pedersen, East Greenwich
4x100 – North Kingstown
4x400 – East Greenwich
4x800 – East Greenwich

Second Team
Hammer – Jason Hoskins, Coventry
Shot put – Derek Jacobs, Westerly
Discus – Ivan Goretoy, West Warwick
Javelin – Connor Sheridan, East Greenwich
High jump – Ian Wyllie, North Kingstown
Long Jump – Andrew Whitney, North Kingstown
Triple Jump – Eric Faye-Wolfe, South Kingstown
Pole Vault – Joe Zingarelli, North Kingstown
110H – Paul Fitzgerald, Coventry
300H – Ben Schapira, North Kingstown
100 – Dante Echeandia, North Kingstown
200 – Dante Echeandia, North Kingstown
400 – Zach Menard, Westerly
800 – Jack Perreault, North Kingstown
1500 – Tim Champlin, Chariho
3000 – Evan O’Neill, Chariho
4x100 – East Greenwich
4x400 – North Kingstown
4x800 – North Kingstown

Eastern
First Team
Hammer – Jack Dunn, Barrington
Shot put – Cameron Croce, La Salle
Discus – Cameron Croce, La Salle
Javelin – Caleb Dugan, Middletown
High jump – Josh Roy, Barrington
Long Jump – Clinton Ogunronbi, East Providence
Triple Jump – Manee Castillo, St. Raphael
Pole Vault – Kalil Woodlyn, Rogers
110H – Colt Nichols, Portsmouth
300H – Colt Nichols, Portsmouth
100 – David Ogunronbi, East Providence
200 – Sam Coleman, La Salle
400 – Mars Bishop, Barrington
800 – Mars Bishop, Barrington
1500 – Mars Bishop, Barrington
3000 – Joe dosReis, La Salle
4x100 – La Salle
4x400 – Barrington
4x800 – Barrington

Second Team
Hammer – Cameron Croce, La Salle
Shot put – Colton Kenney, Rogers
Discus – Brian Neal, Rogers
Javelin – James Garvey, Rogers
High jump – Sean Coyne, Portsmouth
Long Jump – Manee Castillo, St. Raphael
Triple Jump – Edward Grafallo, Rogers
Pole Vault – Martin Lasky, Portsmouth
110H – Josh Roy, Barrington
300H – Walter Joachim-Delpoio, Barrington
100 – Sam Read, Barrington
200 – David Ogunronbi, East Providence
400 – Ethan Shea, Portsmouth
800 – Noah Gramitt, Portsmouth
1500 – Hayden Ivatts, Barrington
3000 – Elliot Laidlaw, Barrington
4x100 – Shea
4x400 – La Salle
4x800 – Rogers

Central
First Team
Hammer – Jacob Furland, Classical
Shot put – Xavier Truss, Hendricken
Discus – Jacob Furland, Classical
Javelin – Austin Conners, Pilgrim
High jump – Augustus Karweh, Central
Long Jump – Aaron Tutu, Classical
Triple Jump – Aaron Tutu, Classical
Pole Vault – Julio Almanzar, Classical
110H – Ethan Famiano, Hendricken
300H – Ethan Famiano, Hendricken
100 – Donatien Djero, Central
200 – Donatien Djero, Central
400 – Harry Antone, Hendricken
800 – Elijah Akindolie, Hope
1500 – Jeffrey Venter, Hendricken
3000 – Jack McMahon, Hendricken
4x100 – Central
4x400 – Hendricken
4x800 – Central

Second Team
Hammer – Ryan Morel, Hendricken
Shot put – Kwity Paye, Hendricken
Discus – Steven Pahm, Toll Gate
Javelin – Steven Pahm, Toll Gate
High jump – Michael Bittner, Hendricken
Long Jump – Devin Rivet, Hendricken
Triple Jump – Augustus Karweh, Central
Pole Vault – William Tuttle, Hendricken
110H – Joseph Rivera Santos, Hendricken
300H – Robert Merlino, Hendricken
100 – Dametrius O’Connor, Central
200 – Austin Wolo, Central
400 – Duwuan Edwards, Hendricken
800 – Nikolas Reygadas, Toll Gate
1500 – Nikolas Reygadas, Toll Gate
3000 – Aidan Tierney, Hendricken
4x100 – Hendricken
4x400 – Central
4x800 – Hendricken

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page