RIHSS (Home)

Softball

RIFSCA All Division

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

No 2020 Season

2021

Current

Standings

Current Standing

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV

EIL

Fast-Pitch Softball Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

1999 Softball
R.I. Fast Pitch Softball Coaches Association All Division

 


Northern
First Team
Erika Austin, Cumberland
Valerie Sidla, Cumberland
Emily Sidla, Cumberland
Marcie Bush, Lincoln
Kristen Luneberg, Lincoln
Tara Gurka, North Smithfield
Jess McMahon, North Smithfield
Jodie Skrzat, Mount St. Charles
Shana Charette, Woonsocket
Sarah Mizer, Ponaganset

Second Team
Stephanie Marsland, Cumberland
Christine Boutiette, Cumberland
Melissa Stolhammer, Lincoln
Laura Lucivero, Lincoln
Jess Cagnon, North Smithfield
Amy Matuewezski, Mount St. Charles
Jennifer Roy, Woonsocket
Jamie Hazard, Ponaganset
Shannon Gesualdi, Scituate
Ruth Cruz, Central Falls

Third Team
Sharon Desper, Cumberland
Sarah Malloy, Cumberland
Jolene Yankee, Lincoln
Julie Trottier, Lincoln
Rachel Puccetti, North Smithfield
Shannon Flood, North Smithfield
Katie Demers, Mount St. Charles
Jessica Sylvestre, Woonsocket
Jackie Greenleaf, Scituate
Raisa Gonzalez, Central Falls

Southern
First Team
Kelly Steely, North Kingstown
Kim Warrington, North Kingstown
Jessica Williams, North Kingstown
Alison Matarese, East Greenwich
Kelly Lombardo, East Greenwich
Jen Paulson, Chariho
Melanie Gregory, Chariho
Sarah Morin, Westerly
Stephanie Petreccia, West Warwick
Meghan McEntee, South Kingstown

Second Team
Jennifer Clavin, North Kingstown
Chelsea Osbrey, North Kingstown
Kelly O'Leary, East Greenwich
Jen Stanley, East Greenwich
Becca Newman, Chariho
Amy Brucker, Westerly
Jamie Kullberg, West Warwick
Lindsay Knapp, South Kingstown
Laura Papa, Coventry
Tiffany Morris, Narragansett

Third Team
Andrea Avila, North Kingstown
Heather Koszela, North Kingstown
Tara Natale, East Greenwich
Meghan Kane, East Greenwich
Larissa Harrison, Chariho
LeeAnne Reynolds, Chariho
Carla Murano, Westerly
Jen Swanson, West Warwick
Jessica Fico, Coventry
Shelly McDonald, Narragansett

Eastern
First Team
Linda Galib, Portsmouth
Jessica Stevens, Portsmouth
Jill Lawlor, Portsmouth
Marissa Lombardo, Barrington
Allison Armstrong, Barrington
Katie Unsworth, Bay View
Chris Beltrami, Bay View
Emily Gedney, Middletown
Beth Pelletier, Tiverton
Meghan Kane, Prout

Second Team
Nicole Baird, Portsmouth
Marissa Baird, Portsmouth
Meagan Maloy, Barrington
Betsy McCabe, Barrington
Emily Gilcreast, Bay View
Elizabeth Charpentier, Middletown
Kendra Rezendes, Tiverton
Mary Marsiglio, Prout
Stacey Tavares, Mt. Hope
Crystal Pantig, Rogers

Third Team
Casey Gavin, Portsmouth
Sarah McLean, Portsmouth
Sara Loffredo, Barrington
Erica Lombardo, Barrington
Cara Sammartino, Bay View
Jenn Vargas, Bay View
Jenna Muri-Rosenthal, Middletown
Tracy Chaves, Tiverton
Jodie McCarthy, Mt. Hope
Heather Gutkes, Rogers

Western

First Team
Jackie Fournier, St. Raphael
Erica Jackson, St. Raphael
Janelle Kern, St. Raphael
Becky Shaw, Moses Brown
Corrie Condon, Moses Brown
Sarah Mooney, East Providence
Jenn Dygon, East Providence
Michaela Reynolds, North Providence
Melanie Miller, Pilgrim
Katie McGinn, La Salle

Second Team
Katie Costigan, St. Raphael
Maggie Archambault, St. Raphael
Kirstin Hopkins, Moses Brown
Caroline Ileka, Moses Brown
Kelly Santos, East Providence
Heather Pion, North Providence
Kate Fuoroli, Pilgrim
Stephanie Read, La Salle
Kristen Mazzulla, Johnston
Kate O'Brien, Classical

Third Team
Keri Kozlowski, St. Raphael
Jillian Pafume, St. Raphael
Sara MacLeod, Moses Brown
Courtney Moore, Moses Brown
Lisa Driscoll, East Providence
Ashley Stringfellow, East Providence

Jamie Plamondon, North Providence
Cathy Smith, Pilgrim
Diana St. Jean, Johnston
Socorro Cronan, Classical

 

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page