RIHSS (Home)

Girls Indoor Track

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

State

Large Schools

Medium Schools

Small Schools

RI National Titles

Girls Indoor Track Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

Formats

 

State Records

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

Other Track Sites

RI Mile Split

Ocean State Running

RIHS Track and Field

New England Council

 

2021 Girls Indoor Track Providence Journal All State

 

Providence Journal
First Team
Middle Distance – Kaylie Armitage, La Salle
Throws – Haley Chartier, Lincoln
Throws – Nicolette Ducharme, Cumberland
Throws – Sophia Gallucci, Coventry
Sprints – Lauren Boyd, Smithfield
Sprints – Jackie Comeau
Sprints – Sadie Souls, North Kingstown
Sprints – Sophia Gorriaran, Moses Brown
Middle Distance – Sophia Gorriaran, Moses Brown
Distance – Reese Fahys, East Greenwich
Middle Distance – Caroline Jankowich, Classical
Jumps – Olaitan Olagundoye, Johnston,
Middle Distance – Rylee Shunney, East Greenwich
Jumps – Brooke Thompson, North Kingstown, North Kingstown
Hurdles – Edie Tomka, La Salle
4x400 Relay – La Salle Julia D’Amico, La Salle
4x400 Relay Catherine Clements, La Salle
4x800 Relay Caroline Cummings, La Salle
4x800 Relay – Caroline Williams, La Salle
4x800 Relay – Moses Brown (Sophia Gorriaran, Kylie Eaton, Natasha Gorriaran, Dea Champlin)

Second team
Sprints – Tess Gagliano, Barrington
Sprints – Ailani Sutherland, Cranston West
Hurdles – Lindsey Hobin, Cranston West
Middle distance – Lily Borin, La Salle
Middle distance – Caroline Cummings, La Salle
Distance – Rachael Mongeau, St. Raphael
Distance – Lucy Noris, Blackstone Valley Prep
Jumps – Dasani Stewart, Pilgrim
Jumps – Margaret Weeden, Chariho
Throws – Noelia Giercia, Juanita Sanchez
Throws – Sarah Ortes, Classical
4x200 relay – Cranston West (Madison Alves, Lindsey Hobin, Quiana Pezza, Ailani Sutherland)
4x400 relay – La Salle (Caroline Cummings, Caroline Clements, Madeline Reynolds, Jordan Teguis)
4x800 relay – Cumberland (Olivia Belt, Bailee Brown, Grace Carr, Elizabeth Pickering)

Rhode Island Track Coaches Association
First Team
High Jump – Olaitan Olagundoye, Johnston
Long Jump – Olaitan Olagundoye, Johnston
Weight Throw – Sophia Gallucci, Coventry
Shot Put – Nicolette Ducharme, Cumberland
55 Hurdles – Edie Tomka, La Salle
55 – Jackie Comeau, La Salle
300 – Sophia Gorriaran, Moses Brown
600 – Rylee Shunney, East Greenwich
1000 – Kaylie Armitage, La Salle
1500 – Sophia Gorriaran, Moses Brown
3000 – Kaylie Armitage, LaSalle Armitage
4x200 Relay – La Salle (Jackie Comeau, Jordan Tequis, Emma Prestage, Madeline Reynolds)
4x400 Relay – Moses Brown (Natasha Gorriaran, Kylie Eaton, Dea Champlin, Sophia Gorriaran)
4x800 Relay – La Salle (Catherine Clements, Julia D’Amico, Caroline Williams, Caroline Cummings)

Second Team
High Jump – Brooke Thompson, North Kingstown
Long Jump – Dasani Stewart, Pilgrim
Weight Throw – Nicolette Ducharme, Cumberland
Shot Put – Hayley Chartier, Lincoln
55 Hurdles – Lindsey Hobin, Cranston West
55 – Lauren Boyd, Smithfield
300 – Sadie Souls, North Kingstown
600 – Caroline Cummings, La Salle
1000 – Caroline Jankowich, Classical
1500 – Rylee Shunney, East Greenwich
3000 – Reese Fahys, East Greenwich
4x200 Relay – Cranston West (Madison Alves, Lindsey Hobin, Quiana Pezza, Ailani Sutherland)
4x400 Relay – La Salle (Madeline Reynolds, Jordan Tequis, Catherine Clements, Caroline Cummings)
4x800 Relay – Cumberland (Olivia Belt, Grace Carr, Bailee Brown, Elizabeth Pickering)

Third Team
High Jump – Margaret Weeden, Chariho
Long Jump – Jackie Comeau, La Salle
Weight Throw – Hayley Chartier, Lincoln
Shot Put – Sarah Ortes, Classical
55 Hurdles – Meghan Lehane, Portsmouth
55 – Sadie Souls, North Kingstown
300 – Tess Gagliano, Barrington
600 – Natasha Gorriaran, Moses Brown
1000 – Lily Borin, La Salle
1500 – Kaylie Armitage, La Salle
3000 – Rachael Mongeau, St. Raphael
4x200 Relay – Barrington (Courtney Brady, Tess Gagliano, Violet Gagliano, Sophia Ford)
4x400 Relay – East Greenwich (Kendall Stearns, Rylee Shunney, Jessica Martin, Reese Fahys)
4x800 Relay – Barrington (Riley Curran, Kyle Keough, Olivia Johnson, Lindsay Turgeon)

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page