RIHSS (Home)

Boys Indoor Track

Projo All State

1940

1941

1942

1943

1944

1945

1946

1947

1948

1949

1950

1951

1952

1953

1954

1955

1956

1957

1958

1959

1960

1961

1962

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

Current

 

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

State

Class A

Class B

Class C

RI New England Titles

RI National Titles

Boys Indoor Track Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

Formats

 

State Records

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

RITCA All Class & All Division

Current

Past

 

Other Track Sites

RI Mile Split

Ocean State Running

RIHS Track and Field

New England Council

 

2021 Boys Indoor Track Providence Journal & Coaches Association All State

 

Providence Journal
First Team
Hurdles – Aidan Beauchemin, North Smithfield
Distance – Antonio Capalbo, South Kingstown
Throws – Logan Coles, Woonsocket
Throws – John Fay, Hendricken
Jumps – Colby Fahrney, Portsmouth
Sprints – Jared Gibbons, La Salle
Middle Distance – Kaden Kluth, Portsmouth
Sprints – Mahari Nayte, Juanita Sanchez
Distance – Evan Reynolds, Hendricken
Throws – Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan, Woonsocket
Sprints – Amani Rojee, South Kingstown
Jumps – John Santos, Hendricken
4x200 Relay – Hendricken (Brandyn Durand, Thomas Francese, Jake Kopech, Kamalie Pemberton)
4x400 Relay – St. Raphael (Pedro Mayol, Jack Pereira, Darius Kipyego, St. Raphael, Devan Kipyego)
4x800 Relay – North Kingstown (Cameron Ferrell, Sullivan Sears, Jake Sullivan, Greg Piturro)

Second Team
Sprints – Brandyn Durand, Hendricken
Sprints – Judah Varfley, Central
Hurdles – Raymond Marsella, North Smithfield
Middle distance – Ethan Carpenter, Cumberland
Middle distance – Darius Kipyego, St. Raphael
Distance – Jack McLoughlin, La Salle
Distance – Cooper Michard, Classical
Jumps – Brady Fisher, La Salle
Jumps – Will Sanchez, Barrington
Throws – Ryan Hazard, South Kingstown
Throws – Asher Robbins, Barrington
4x200 Relay – Barrington (Nicholas Arce, Andrew Blazewicz, Aaron Brady, Will Sanchez)
4x400 Relay – Classical (Sam Baddoo, Anthony Garcia, Javier Gomez, Cooper Michaud)
4x800 Relay – Cumberland (Will Henson, Brendan Johnson, Owen Molis, Jorge Rocha)

Rhode Island Track Coaches Association
First Team
High Jump – John Santos, Hendricken
Long Jump – Colby Fahrney, Portsmouth
Weight Throw – John Fay, Hendricken
Shot Put – Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan, Woonsocket
55 Hurdles – Aiden Beauchemin, North Smithfield
55 – Jared Gibbons, La Salle
300 – Amani Rojee, South Kingstown
600 – Mahari Nayte, Juanita Sanchez
1000 – Kaden Kluth, Portsmouth
1500 – Antonio Capalbo, South Kingstown
3000 – Evan Reynolds, Hendricken
4x200 Relay – Hendricken (Brandyn Durand, Jake Kopech, Kamalie Pemberton, Tommy Francese)
4x400 Relay – St. Raphael Academy (Darius Kipyego, Devan Kipyego, Pedro Mayol, Jack Pereira)
4x800 Relay – North Kingstown (Sullivan Sears, Greg Piturro, Jake Sullivan, Cameron Farrell)

Second Team
High Jump – Brady Fisher, La Salle
Long Jump – Will Sanchez, Barrington
Weight Throw – Logan Coles, Woonsocket
Shot Put – Ryan Hazard, South Kingstown
55 Hurdles – Raymond Marsella, North Smithfield
55 – Judah Varfley, Central
300 – Brandyn Durand, Hendricken
600 – Darius Kipyego, St. Raphael
1000 – Ethan Carpenter, Cumberland
1500 – Cooper Michaud, Classical
3000 – Jack McLoughlin, La Salle
4x200 Relay – Barrington (Will Sanchez, Aaron Brady, Andrew Blazewicz, Nicholas Arce)
4x400 Relay – Classical (Samuel Baddoo, Anthony Garcia, Javier Gomez, Cooper Michaud)
4x800 Relay – Cumberland (Will Henson, Brendan Johnson, Jorge Rocha, Owen Molis)

Third Team
High Jump – Hez Williams, Classical
Long Jump – Amuchin Timbo, Hendricken
Weight Throw – Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan, Woonsocket
55 Hurdles – Jackson Duffy, Barrington
55 – Colby Fahrney, Portsmouth
300 – Colby Guarnieri, Westerly
600 – Javier Gomez, Classical
1000 – Chase Leach, La Salle
1500 – Chase Leach, La Salle
3000 – Adam Thibodeau, La Salle
4x200 Relay – Classical (Samuel Baddoo, Javier Gomez, Terry Gomes, Anthony Garcia)
4x400 Relay – La Salle (Joseph Domingo, Corey Monteiro, Jackson Domingo, Lachland Bishop)
4x800 Relay – La Salle (David Parenteau, Raymond Flores, Blake Rogers, Alexander Maxwell)

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page