RIHSS (Home)

Boys Outdoor Track

Projo All State

1935

1936

1937

1938

1939

1940

1941

1942

1943

1944

1945

1946

1947

1948

1949

1950

1951

1952

1953

1954

1955

1956

1957

1958

1959

1960

1961

1962

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

No 2020 Season

2021

Current

 

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

State

Class A

Class B

Class C

Class D (Defunct)

RI New England Titles

RI Eastern States Regional Titles

RI National Titles

SENE

NEPSTA

Boys Outdoor Track Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

Formats

 

State Records

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

RITCA All Class & All Division

Current

Past

 

Other Track Sites

RI Mile Split

Ocean State Running

RIHS Track and Field

New England Council

2021 Boys Outdoor Track Providence Journal All State

 

Providence Journal
First Team
Aidan Beauchemin, North Smithfield – 110 Hurdles
Antonio Capalbo, South Kingstown – 1,500
Logan Coles, Woonsocket – Throws
Maxwell Cute, La Salle – Javelin
Brandyn Durand, Hendricken – 4x100 Relay, 200 Meters
Franz Eliasson, Rogers – 100 Meters
Colby Fahrney, Portsmouth – Long Jump
John Fay, Hendricken – Hammer
Joel Felix, Hendricken – 4x100 Relay
Darius Kipyego, St. Raphael – 4x800 Relay, 800 Meters
Devan Kipyego, St. Raphael – 4x800 Relay
Jake Kopech, Hendricken – 4x100 Relay
Chase Leach, La Salle – 3,000 Meters
Matt Maroney, Hendricken – Pole Vault
Pedro Mayol, St. Raphael – 4x800 Relay
Mahari Nayte, Juanita Sanchez – 4x400 Relay, 400 Meters
Zion’dre Ogiba, Juanita Sanchez – 4x400 Relay
Bernard Omona, Juanita Sanchez – 4x400 Relay, Triple Jump
Kamalie Pemberton, Hendricken – 4x100 Relay
Jack Pereira, St. Raphael – 4x800 Relay
Tarik Robinson O’Hagan, Woonsocket – Shot Put, Discus
Alexander Rivera, Juanita Sanchez – 4x400 Relay
Jayden Saunders, Smithfield – High Jump
Matthew Stamatelatos, North Smithfield – 300 Hurdles

Second Team
Distance – Evan Reynolds, Hendricken,
Middle distance – Ryan Dyer, Hendricken,
Middle distance – Evan McGregor, Hendricken,
Hurdles – Francis Donovan, Middletown,
Hurdles – Ray Marsella, North Smithfield,
Javelin – Joseph Dionne, West Warwick,
Jumps – Salter Arms, Moses Brown,
Jumps – Hunter Heyden, Mount Hope,
Jumps – Amani Rojee, South Kingstown,
Pole vault – Alex DeStefano, Cumberand,
Sprints – Jubril Bamgbala, La Salle,
Sprints – Joey Guarnieri, Westerly,
Sprints – Nicholas Arce, Barrington,
Throws – Ryan Hazard, South Kingstown,
Throws – Cameron Hughes, Hendricken,
Throws – Ryan McPeak, Lincoln,
4x100 relay – La Salle (Corey Monteiro, Jubril Bamgbala, Camron Monteiro, Jared Gibbons)
4x400 relay – North Kingstown (John Schultz, Jake Sullivan, Greg Piturro, Cameron Ferrell)
4x800 relay – La Salle (Lachlan Bishop, David Parenteau, Blake Santos, Alex Maxwell)

R.I. Track Coaches Association
First Team
100 Meters – Franz Eliasson, Rogers
200 Meters – Brandyn Durant, Hendricken
400 Meters – Mahari Nayte, Juanita Sanchez
800 Meters – Darius Kipyego, St. Raphael
1500 Meters – Antonio Capalbo, South Kingstown
3000 Meters – Chase Leach, La Salle
110 Meter High Hurdles – Aidan Beauchemin, North Smithfield
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Matthew Stamatelatos, North Smithfield
4x100 Meter Relay – Hendricken (Joel Felix, Brandyn Durand, Kamalie Pemberton, Jake Kopech)
4x400 Meter Relay – Juanita Sanchez (Alexander Rivera, Bernard Omona, Zion’dre Ogiba, Mahari Nayte)
4x800 Meter Relay – St. Raphael (Jack Pereira, Pedro Mayol, Devan Kipyego, Darius Kipyego)
Long Jump – Colby Fahrney, Portsmouth
Triple Jump – Bernard Omona, Juanita Sanchez
High Jump – Jayden Saunders, Smithfield
Pole Vault – Matt Maroney, Hendricken
Shot Put – Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan, Woonsocket
Discus – Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan, Woonsocket
Hammer – John Fay, Hendricken

Second Team
100 Meters – Brandyn Durand, Hendricken
200 Meters – Jubril Bamgbala, La Salle
400 Meters – Nicholas Arce, Barrington
800 Meters – Ryan Dyer, Hendricken
1500 Meters – Evan Reynolds, Hendricken
3000 Meters – Evan Reynolds, Hendricken
110 Meter High Hurdles – Ray Marsella, North Smithfield
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Francis Donovan, Middletown
4x100 Meter Relay – La Salle (Corey Monteiro, Jubril Bamgbala, Camron Monteiro, Jared Gibbons)
4x400 Meter Relay – North Kingstown (John Schultz, Jake Sullivan, Greg Piturro, Cameron Ferrell)
4x800 Meter Relay – La Salle (Lachlan Bishop, David Parenteau, Blake Santos, Alex Maxwell)
Long Jump – Salter Arms, Moses Brown
Triple Jump – Amani Rojee, South Kingstown
High Jump – Hunter Heyden, Mount Hope
Pole Vault – Alex DeStefano, Cumberland
Shot Put – Ryan Hazard, South Kingstown
Discus – Ryan McPeak, Lincoln
Javelin – Joseph Dionne, West Warwick
Hammer – Logan Coles, Woonsocket

Third Team
100 Meters – Jared Gibbons, La Salle
200 Meters – Joey Guarnieri, Westerly
400 Meters – John Maedke, Portsmouth
800 Meters – Owen Molis, Cumberland
1500 Meters – Evan McGregor, Hendricken
3000 Meters – Adam Thibodeau, La Salle
110 Meter High Hurdles – Matthew Stamatelatos, North Smithfield
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Devon Farland, Coventry
4x100 Meter Relay – Portsmouth (Jack Bielawa, Sam Bielawa, Joh Maedke, Colby Fahrney)
4x400 Meter Relay – St. Raphael (Devan Kipyego, Pedro Mayol, Jack Pereira, Darius Kipyego)
4x800 Meter Relay – North Kingstown (John Schultz, Jake Sullivan, Greg Piturro, Cameron Farrell)
Long Jump – Matt Steele, Hendricken
Triple Jump – Amichin Timbo, Hendricken
High Jump – Josiah Nhar, Hendricken
Pole Vault – Aidan Sayles, Smithfield
Shot Put – Cameron Hughes, Hendricken
Discus – Ryan Hazard, South Kingtown
Javelin – David Farber, Moses Brown
Hammer – Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan, Woonsocket

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page