NOTE: Refer to below links for year of your choice

RIHSS (Home)

Boys Soccer

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division I-B (Non-State) (Defunct)

Division IV (Defunct)

EIL

SENE Division I

SENE Division II

NEPSEC

Boys Soccer Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division I-B (Non-State) (Defunct)

Division IV (Defunct)

 

Postseason Results

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

Current

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Team Rankings

RI HS Sports Ratings

2015 Boys Soccer Postseason Results

 

 

Division I

Preliminary Round

(5) Shea (8-3-3) Beat (12) Central Falls (2-8-4): 4-1

(6) Portsmouth (8-5-1) Beat (11) Cumberland (2-8-4): 1-0

(10) Barrington (3-5-6) Beat (7) East Greenwich (6-4-4): 2-1 OT

(9) Central (4-7-3) Beat (8) East Providence (4-6-4): 5-4 Shootout (4-3)

Quarterfinals

(1) La Salle (14-0) Beat (9) Central (4-7-3): 8-0

(2) South Kingstown (11-1-2) Beat (10) Barrington (3-5-6): 1-0

(6) Portsmouth (8-5-1) Beat (3) Hendricken (9-2-3): 1-0

(4) North Kingstown (7-1-6) Beat (5) Shea (8-3-3): 3-1

Semifinals

(1) La Salle (14-0) Beat (4) North Kingstown (7-1-6): 1-0

(2) South Kingstown (11-1-2) Beat (6) Portsmouth (8-5-1): 2-1

Championship

(1) La Salle (14-0) Beat (2) South Kingstown (11-1-2): 3-0

 

 

Division II

Tiebreaker

Middletown (4-10-2) Beat North Smithfield (2-6-8): 2-0

Preliminary Round

(12) Middletown (4-10-2) Beat (5) West Warwick (10-5-1): 2-1 OT

(6) Westerly (8-4-4) Beat (11) Narragansett (5-6-5): 2-1

(10) Mt. Pleasant (6-7-3) Beat (7) Mt. Hope (9-7): 2-1

(8) Smithfield (8-6-2) Beat (9) Prout (7-8-1): 2-1

Quarterfinals

(1) Moses Brown (14-0-2) Beat (8) Smithfield (8-6-2): 1-0

(2) Classical (13-0-3) Beat (10) Mt. Pleasant (6-7-3): 2-1

(3) Mount St. Charles (11-3-2) Beat (6) Westerly (8-4-4): 3-2

(4) Coventry (10-5-1) Beat (12) Middletown (4-10-2): 1-0

Semifinals

(1) Moses Brown (14-0-2) Beat (4) Coventry (10-5-1): 2-0

(3) Mount St. Charles (11-3-2) Beat (2) Classical (13-0-3): 2-0

Championship

(3) Mount St. Charles (11-3-2) Beat (1) Moses Brown (14-0-2): 1-0 OT

 

 

Division III

Preliminary Round

(5) St. Raphael (9-3-2) Beat (12) Providence Country Day (4-9-1): 3-1

(6) Exeter/West Greenwich (8-2-4) Beat (11) Rogers (4-8-2): 2-1 Shootout (4-3)

(7) Woonsocket (8-4-2) Beat (10) Ponaganset (4-7-3): 1-0

(8) Tiverton (6-6-2) Beat (9) Johnston (6-6-2): 2-1 OT

Quarterfinals

(1) Davies (10-2-2) Beat (8) Tiverton (6-6-2): 4-1

(7) Woonsocket (8-4-2) Beat (2) Cranston East (9-2-3): 4-1

(3) Burrillville (10-4) Beat (6) Exeter/West Greenwich (8-2-4): 2-0

(4) Scituate (10-4) Beat (5) St. Raphael (9-3-2): 2-1 Shootout (5-4)

Semifinals

(1) Davies (10-2-2) Beat (4) Scituate (10-4): 6-1

(7) Woonsocket (8-4-2) Beat (3) Burrillville (10-4): 2-1

Championship

(1) Davies (10-2-2) Beat (7) Woonsocket (8-4-2): 4-1

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

webmaster@rihssports.com

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page