RIHSS (Home)

Softball

Standings

Current Standing

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV

EIL

Fast-Pitch Softball Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

RIFSCA All Division

Current

Past

 

 

2021 Softball
R.I. Fast Pitch Softball Coaches Association All Division

 

Division I
First Team
St. Raphael - Sami Simonds, Tori Jacques
Pilgrim - Alyssa Twomey
La Salle - Olivia Gilbert, Ainsley Leahy
Cranston West - Mackenzie Bessette, Sophia DiPippo
Coventry - Hannah Hawley
Cumberland - Abbie Vallely
East Providence - Victoria Chamberlain
Moses Brown - Anna Costello

Second Team
St. Raphael - Sydney Duclos, Cailene Dupras
Pilgrim - Madison D’Amato, Madison Wrench, Amelia Murphy
La Salle - Darien McDonough
Cranston West - Emily Durigan
Coventry - Samantha Bergantino
Cumberland - Liv Badeau
North Kingstown - Emily Tow
North Providence - Michaela Rizzo

Third Team
St. Raphael - Jill Serra
Pilgrim - Lily Brown
La Salle - Ariana Rodi, Giuliana Ialongo
Cranston West - Emily Bessette
Coventry - Olivia Saccocio
Cumberland - Lizzie Pickering
East Providence - Janett Sosa
Moses Brown - Josie DiTroia
North Kingstown - Brooke Bolster
Chariho - Shelby Roode

Honorable Mention
St. Raphael - Madison Nault
Pilgrim - Kelsey Burr
La Salle - Katie Heenan
Cranston West - Ava Brandow
Coventry - Alyssa Garabedian
Cumberland - Ashley Hartsfield
East Providence - Keira Quadros
Moses Brown - Katie Speltz
North Kingstown - Mackenzie Creed
North Providence - Gianna Fitzpatrick
Chariho - Ava Rao

Division I Coach of the Year - Ron Labree, St. Raphael
Division I Team Sportsmanship - Chariho

Division II
First Team
Scituate - Haley Venturini, Ashlyn Ring
Bay View - Sarah Trosin, Emily Heath
Smithfield - Lauren Boyd, Leah Saunders
South Kingstown - Kacie Curran, Ava Wentworth
Toll Gate - Sydnee Perreault
Westerly - Elena Murdock
Lincoln - Lauren Cipriano
Prout - Sophia DeTroia
Johnston - Emily Iannuccilli
Portsmouth - Brooke Whitmarsh

Second Team
Scituate - Maura Pendergast, Talia St. Angelo
Bay View - Giselle Jeffrey
Smithfield - Skyla Oliveira
South Kingstown - Mylea Young
Toll Gate - Jasmyn Lee, Amanda Penney
Westerly - Emma Caracciolo, Alex Stoehr
Lincoln - Amanda Conti
Prout - Meghan Mancini
Mount St. Charles - Olivia Young
Rogers - Jamie Ward

Third Team
Scituate - Kate Nickerson
Bay View - Gabi Jeffrey
Smithfield - Cayley McCurdy
South Kingstown - Sarah Jones
Lincoln - Elizabeth Hien
Prout - Ashley Kaiser
Johnston - Taina Lopez, Abby Clesas
Portsmouth - Emily Colicci, Gracie Keyes
Mount St. Charles - Callie Thibeault
Rogers - Alexandra Cranson
Woonsocket - Dakota Owen
Barrington - Jen Macoluso

Honorable Mention
Scituate - Abby Chatelle
Bay View - Caroline Thomas
Smithfield - Danielle Tourgee
South Kingstown - Carlie Manning
Toll Gate - Hayley Hindle
Westerly - Sophia Valentini
Lincoln - Alexia Noel
Prout - Emily Jacques
Johnston - Arianna Velasquez
Portsmouth - Kendall Ferris
Mount St. Charles - Jade Zuena
Rogers - Julia D’Amore
Woonsocket - Aje’anna Coleman
Barrington - Michaela Baer

Division II-North Coach of the Year: Shana Willis, Toll Gate
Division II-South Coach of the Year: Steve Chadwick, South Kingstown

Division II-North Team Sportsmanship: Woonsocket
Division II-South Team Sportsmanship: Barrington

Division III
First Team
Burrillville/North Smithfield - Julianna Colbert, Tessa LaBarre
West Warwick - MacKenzie Briggs, Lindsey Morris
Mt. Hope - Reily Amaral, Grace Stephenson
Middletown - Karissa Dupuis; Rylee Donovan;
Ponaganset - Jessica Hassell
Exeter-West Greenwich - Emily Raleigh
Narragansett - Olivia Waranis
Tiverton - Grace Plourde.

Second Team
Burrillville/North Smithfield - Sam Ledger, Jade Guertin
West Warwick - Shayla Lombari, Rachel Gosselin
Mt. Hope - Jayda Sylvia
Middletown - Ellla Bolano
Ponaganset - Mallory Gilmore
Exeter-West Greenwich - Vinessa Perenti
Cranston East - Georgi-Ann Edwards
Wheeler - Lily Routhier
Davies - Katrina Fernandes

Third Team
Burrillville/North Smithfield - Abbie Goudreau
West Warwick - Tianna Lee Keovingvichit
Mt. Hope - Logan Levesque
Middletown - Kelsy Welby
Ponaganset - Rachael Sayler
Exeter-West Greenwich - Kristen Russell
Narragansett - Jessie Boutin, Olivia Lonkart
Tiverton - Mackenzie Kiley, Abbie Monkievicz
Cranston East - Taylor Simoneau
Wheeler - Mia Mancini
East Greenwich - Hanna Feeney

Honorable Mention
Burrillville/North Smithfield - Kaitlyn Gould
West Warwick - Brea Alves
Mt. Hope - Gabby Hollands
Middletown - Tierney Phelan
Ponaganset - Kristen Briggs
Exeter-West Greenwich - Rachel Andrade
Narragansett - Dharma Parks
Tiverton - Morgan Rodrigues
Cranston East - Mariah Means-Waldorf
Wheeler - Geena Steever
East Greenwich - Samantha Lombardi
Davies - Panida Mella.

Division III Coach of the Year: Brian Palazzo, West Warwick
Division III Team Sportsmanship: Narragansett

Division IV
First Team
Shea/Tolman - Madison Gibbons, Cheyenne Cooper
Classical - Amelia Vargas/Jasmin Berganza
Central - Angela Rivera, Noelia Tavera
Times2/Paul Cuffee - Francheska Soriano
Central Falls - Alexsya Torres

Second Team
Shea/Tolman - Gina Carpenter, Sarah Masoian
Classical - Sylvia Vileno, Lizbeth Torres
Central - Lesli Simon
Times2/Paul Cuffee - Adriana Ortiz
Central Falls - Darisel Velez
Hope - Faith Souza

Third Team
Shea/Tolman - Ka’Syra Fernandes
Classical - Deana Baez
Central - Katherine Santos
Times2/Paul Cuffee - Yaneza Almonte
Central Falls - Savanna Martinez
Hope - Linet Toribio
Mount Pleasant - Jaylenette Cruz

Honorable Mention
Shea/Tolman - Amy Avila-Sosa
Classical - Samantha Rosales
Central - Yohenny Lizano
Times2/Paul Cuffee - Rashel Duran
Central Falls - Pamela Galva
Hope - Nerlanyelis Hernandez
Mount Pleasant - Amari Johnson
Juanita Sanchez - Jaylin Pena

Division IV Coach of the Year: Steve Cooper and Scott Cooper, Shea/Tolman Co-Op
Division IV Team Sportsmanship: Times2/Paul Cuffee

 

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page