RIHSS (Home)
Boys
Basketball
RIBCA All Division
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Division I (Non-State)
Division II
Division
III
RI
New England Titles
Coastal
Prep League
SENE
NEPSEC
Boys
Basketball Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Championship
Results
State
Division
I (Non-State)
Division
II
Division
III
Postseason
Current
Results
Past
Results
Formats
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo & RIBCA All State
Current
Past
RI
Basketball Coaches Association Site
RI
Basketball
|
1951 Boys Basketball
R.I. Basketball Coaches Association All Division
Class A-Metropolitan
First Team
Paul Gaines, Rogers
Edward Wilcox, Pawtucket East
Raymond Wilson, Rogers
Blair Barrows, Cranston
William Sydiowski, La Salle
Second Team
William Trent, Rogers
Ken Reis, Hope
William Lima, Hope
Dick Lendrum, Rogers
John McKnight, La Salle
Third Team
Thomas Mynerski, Pawtucket East
William Cormier, Cranston
Gene Callahan, Hope
John Tartaglino, Rogers
Salvadore Calabro, Mt Pleasant
Robert Andreozzi, Mt Pleasant
Joe Coen, Hope
Honorable Mention
David, Central
Pannozzo, Central
Perrotti, Central
Vaphlades, Central
Yldjaris, Central
Flanagan, Cranston
Mancini, Cranston
Newsom, Cranston
Ambach, Hope
Andrade, Hope
Cilley, Hope
Perlow, Hope
Vivian, Hope
Battista, Mount Pleasant
Ennis, Mount Pleasant
Mercurio, Mount Pleasant
Dunn, La Salle
Reilly, La Salle
Santaniello, La Salle
White, La Salle
Boucher, Pawtucket East
Melucci, Pawtucket East
Nooney, Pawtucket East
Roy, Pawtucket East
Stanelun, Pawtucket East
Szaldak, Pawtucket East
Farrell, Rogers
Mellekas, Rogers
Shepley, Rogers
Sullivan, Rogers
Turner, Rogers
Class A-Suburban
First Team
William Willis, De La Salle
William Kennedy, St Raphael
Robert Serra, Westerly
Dave Stenhouse, Westerly
Richard McGee, De La Salle
Second Team
Gene Gaipo, East Providence
Donald Beattie, De La Salle
Norm Tabor, East Providence
Dan Ahearn, De La Salle
George Butler, De La Salle
Kenneth Bennett, Westerly
Third Team
Donald Gingerella, Westerly
Gordon Holmes, Pawtucket West
Lorenzo Emidy, St Raphael
James O'Brien, Woonsocket
Rudy Federico, Westerly
Walter Peterson, Mt St Charles
Honorable Mention
Almy, De La Salle
Asher, De La Salle
Taber, De La Salle
Bates, East Providence
Chaplin, East Providence
Migliaccio, East Providence
Tracy, East Providence
Donovan, Mount St Charles
Gendron, Mount St Charles
Lawless, Mount St Charles
Calabro, Pawtucket West
Hunt, Pawtucket West
Kanelakos, Pawtucket West
Quinn, Pawtucket West
Emidy, St Raphael
Guarino, St Raphael
Lyons, St Raphael
Perry, Westerly
E.Stenhouse, Westerly
Belknap, Woonsocket
Glode, Woonsocket
Rosenthal, Woonsocket
Class B
First Team
Donald Crecelius, Lockwood
Robert Powers, Aldrich
Emiddio Petrarca, West Warwick
James Pendergast, Gorton
James Randall, Gorton
Second Team
Pete Pemberton, Classical
Harry Boyce, Gorton
Raymond Levesque, Sacred Heart
Maurice Messier, Central Falls
Charles Rix, Aldrich
Third Team
Albert Siner,North Providence
Robert Ridgewell, Gorton
Robert Warner, Lockwood
Vincent Brennan, Pawtucket Vocational
Anthony Famiglietti, North Providence
Raymond Fregeau, Sacred Heart
Honorable Mention
Ball, Aldrich
Proctor, Aldrich
Satchell, Aldrich
Axon, Central Falls
Fisher, Central Falls
Neery, Central Falls
Brightman, Classical
Hanley, Classical
O'Connell, Classical
Sousa, Classical
Kirkwood, Gorton
Kutneski, Gorton
Gregory, Lockwood
Potter, Lockwood
Silva, Lockwood
Ferguson, North Providence
F.Gabrielle, North Providence
J.Gabrielle, North Providence
Archambault, Pawtucket Vocational
Nolan, Pawtucket Vocational
Silva, Pawtucket Vocational
Gousle, Sacred Heart
Moreau, Sacred Heart
Pouillot, Sacred Heart
Finnerty, West Warwick
Flynn, West Warwick
Lautieri, West Warwick
Class C
First Team
Joseph Andrade, Warren
Carlton Emmett, Coventry
Charles Sekator, South Kingstown
Herman Grabert, Colt Memorial
Frank Mendoza, Barrington
Second Team
Ronnie Rene, Colt Memorial
John Murray, East Greenwich
Fred Zubee, East Greenwich
Donald Medici, Barrington
Anthony Longo, Barrington
Third Team
George Garvin, Colt Memorial
Albert Tibbetta, East Greenwich
John Gorys, Cumberland
Edward Pezzullo, Barrington
James Patterson, North Kingstown
Honorable Mention
Carter, Barrington
McQuattie, Barrington
Calandra, Colt Memorial
Cordeiro, Colt Memorial
Perry, Colt Memorial
Pirri, Colt Memorial
Velleca, Colt Memorial
Guthrie, Coventry
Hopper, Coventry
Maddalena, Coventry
Petrarca, Coventry
Coleman, Cumberland
Pearson, Cumberland
O'Brien, Cumberland
Risk, Cumberland
Anderson, East Greenwich
Holmes, East Greenwich
Baker, North Kingstown
Bonin, North Kingstown
Northup, North Kingstown
D.Brown, South Kingstown
Holland, South Kingstown
Kopp, South Kingstown
Berry, Warren
Delekta, Warren
Krawczyk, Warren
Muccino, Warren |