1987 Boys Basketball
R.I. Basketball Coaches Association All Division
Class A-One
First Team
Jarry, Cumberland
Kent, La Salle
Paci, La Salle
Oliveira, East Providence
Santos, Rogers
Second Team
Doncaster, Rogers
Holder, Rogers
Groves, Hendricken
Allaire, Woonsocket
Lynch, Cumberland
Third Team
Ticzon, La Salle
Madison, Hendricken
Burke, Hendricken
Stack, Rogers
McKinney, La Salle
Class A-Two
First Team
Cooley, Central
Tavares, Central
Varin, Our Lady of Providence
Williams, St Raphael
Sacko, Classical
Second Team
Lucas, Hope
Creamer, Classical
Mansfield, Our Lady of Providence
Anderson, Central
Sanchez, Central
Third Team
Qualls, Hope
Ford, St Raphael
Gautieri, Our Lady of Providence
Petrarca, Classical
Turner, Mount Pleasant
Class B-One
First Team
Dionizio, Cranston East
Gaughan, Tiverton
Gonzalez, Shea
Jenkins, Middletown
Smith, Middletown
Sullivan, Toll Gate
Second Team
Bigonette, Lincoln
Borges, Barrington
DeRouin, Tolman
Markevitz, Middletown
Oliveira, Tiverton
Third Team
DonFrancesco, Lincoln
Ferns, Warwick Vets
Kulpa, Tiverton
Nelson, Cranston East
Suggs, Tolman
Class B-Two
First Team
Newbauer, North Kingstown
Christopherson, North Kingstown
Wyman, Chariho
Maciocio, North Providence
Graham, West Warwick
Second Team
George, North Providence
Taylor, Cranston West
Levett, Coventry
Rofrano, Westerly
Perrin, Chariho
Third Team
Reynolds, South Kingstown
King, Cranston West
Bockoven, East Greenwich
Rajotte, West Warwick
O’Leary, Chariho
Class C-One
First Team
Gansert, Smithfield
Pellegrino, Smithfield
Gaudreau, Mount St Charles
Dawes, Burrillville
Sullivan, Ponaganset
Second Team
Kiely, Ponaganset
Kanaczet, Scituate
Carlson, Smithfield
Carney, Mount St Charles
Fians, Smithfield
Third Team
Schulte, Burrillville
Beckel, Smithfield
Ferns, Ponaganset
Stewart, Smithfield
Coppola, North Smithfield
Class C-Two
First Team
Handy, Central Falls
Desautel, Central Falls
Nunez, Central Falls
Carroll, Portsmouth
Tam, Bristol
Second Team
Penders, Narragansett
Harmon, Portsmouth
Cloud, Portsmouth
Squatrito, Bristol
Costa, Warren
Third Team
Blessing, Narragansett
Zmuda, Warren
Poulin, Central Falls
Galvin, Portsmouth
Holland, Narragansett |