RIHSS (Home)

Boys Lacrosse

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV

Division I-A (Defunct)

EIL

SENE Division I

SENE Division II

Boys Lacrosse Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV

Division I-A (Defunct)

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

RILCA All Division

Current

Past

 

2021 Boys Lacrosse Postseason Results

 

 

Division I

Semifinals

(3) Portsmouth (6-4) Beat (6) Cumberland (0-10): 15-8

(4) Hendricken (3-7) Beat (5) Barrington (3-7): 15-7

Semifinals

(1) Moses Brown (10-0) Beat (4) Hendricken (3-7): 11-6

(2) La Salle (8-2) Beat (3) Portsmouth (6-4): 17-7

Championship

(2) La Salle (8-2) Beat (1) Moses Brown (10-0): 9-8

 

 

Division II

Quarterfinals

(1) North Kingstown (8-1) Beat (8) Prout (2-7): 21-1

(2) East Greenwich (8-1) Beat (7) Cranston West (3-5-1): 18-0

(3) South Kingstown (7-2) Beat (6) Mt. Hope (4-5): 20-5

(4) Chariho (6-2-1) Beat (5) Middletown (5-4): 19-10

Semifinals

(1) North Kingstown (8-1) Beat (4) Chariho (6-2-1): 10-7

(2) East Greenwich (8-1) Beat (3) South Kingstown (7-2): 9-8

Championship

(1) North Kingstown (8-1) Beat (2) East Greenwich (8-1): 13-6

 

 

Division III

Quarterfinals

(1) Westerly (7-1) Beat (8) Lincoln (1-7): 15-5

(2) Pilgrim (7-1) Beat (7) Toll Gate (2-6): 17-6

(3) Providence Country Day/St. Raphael Co-op (6-1) Beat (6) Wheeler (2-5): 18-7

(4) Burrillville (4-2) Beat (5) Narragansett (4-4): 12-6

Semifinals

(4) Burrillville (4-2) Beat (1) Westerly (7-1): 9-7

(2) Pilgrim (7-1) Beat (3) Providence Country Day/St. Raphael Co-op (6-1): 15-10

Championship

(4) Burrillville (4-2) Beat (2) Pilgrim (7-1): 8-7

 

 

Division IV

Quarterfinals

(3) Smithfield (5-2) Beat (6) Exeter/West Greenwich/Scituate Co-op (2-4): 12-3

(4) Tiverton (3-3) Beat (5) North Providence/Johnston/Cranston East Co-op (3-4): 13-3

Semifinals

(1) Mount Saint Charles (6-0) Beat (4) Tiverton (3-3): 17-7

(2) North Smithfield (6-1) Beat (3) Smithfield (5-2): 12-11

Championship

(1) Mount Saint Charles (6-0) Beat (2) North Smithfield (6-1): 16-4

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page