RIHSS (Home)

Boys Swimming

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

State

Division I

Division II

Division III

RI New England Titles

EIL

Evergreen Independent League

SENE

NEPSEC

Boys Swimming Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

Division I (Defunct)

Division II (Defunct)

Division III (Defunct)

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

Formats

 

State Records

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

RISCA All Division

Current

Past

 

New England Championship Information

New England Council

2021 Boys Swimming Postseason Results

 

 

Division I

Preliminary Round

(8) La Salle (1-7-1) Beat (9) East Greenwich (0-9): 57-37

Quarterfinals

(1) Hendricken (9-0) Beat (8) La Salle (1-7-1): 76-18

(2) Barrington (8-1) Beat (7) North Kingstown (3-6): 64-30

(3) Cumberland (6-2) Beat (6) Moses Brown (4-5): 53-41

(4) Prout/Narragansett/Chariho (South County) Co-op (6-2) Beat (5) Lincoln (5-4): 54-40

Semifinals

(1) Hendricken (9-0) Beat (4) Prout/Narragansett/Chariho (South County) Co-op (6-2): 71-23

(2) Barrington (8-1) Beat (3) Cumberland (6-2): 65-29

Championship

(1) Hendricken (9-0) Beat (2) Barrington (8-1): 64-30

 

 

Division II

Quarterfinals

(1) North Providence (7-0) Beat (8) Rogers (0-7): 59-12

(2) Westerly (6-1) Beat (7) Classical (1-6): 57-30

(3) Cranston East (5-2) Beat (6) South Kingstown (3-4): 61-33

(5) Wheeler (2-4-1) Beat (4) Middletown (3-3-1): 54-40

Semifinals

(1) North Providence (7-0) Beat (5) Wheeler (2-4-1): 48-46

(2) Westerly (6-1) Beat (3) Cranston East (5-2): 52-42

Championship

(1) North Providence (7-0) Beat (2) Westerly (6-1): 54-40

 

 

Division III

Quarterfinals

(1) East Providence (7-0) Beat (8) Blackstone Valley (0-6): 52-24

(2) Cranston West (6-1) Beat (7) Burrillville (0-5)

(3) Mt. Hope (5-2) Beat (6) Providence Country Day/St. Raphael Co-op (1-5): 53-22

(4) Mount Saint Charles (4-3) Beat (5) Tolman/Shea Co-op (3-4): 39-38

Semifinals

(1) East Providence (7-0) Beat (4) Mount Saint Charles (4-3): 55-31

(2) Cranston West (6-1) Beat (3) Mt. Hope (5-2): 52-40

Championship

(1) East Providence (7-0) Beat (2) Cranston West (6-1): 48-42

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page