RIHSS (Home)
Girls
Tennis
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
Division
I
Division
II
Division
III
Division
IV (Defunct)
Singles
Doubles
SENE
Girls
Tennis Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Championship
Results
Division
I
Division
II
Division
III
Division
IV (Defunct)
Postseason
Current Results
Past Results
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
RITCA All Division
Current
Past
New
England Championship Information
New
England Council
|
2022 Girls
Tennis Providence Journal & Coaches Association All State
Providence Journal
First Team
Singles
Frances Aebker, Moses Brown
Annalee Ambler, East Greenwich
Laurel Christensen, Mount St. Charles
Arianna DeThomas, La Salle
Emma DiPardo, Providence Country Day
Kylie Eaton, Moses Brown
Bridget Casey, La Salle
Alexa Clark, South Kingstown
Sonya Pareek, Barrington
Elsa White, Mt. Hope
Doubles
Alisha Chowdhry, La Salle
Leila Toubia, La Salle
Alexis Besio, East Greenwich
Anna Deng, East Greenwich
Second Team
Singles
Geneva Brown, Lincoln School
Katie Byon, Barrington
Annaliese Curry, Ponaganset
Aroo Jang, North Kingstown
Ava Koczera-Kasem, Barrington
Talus Nightingale, Portsmouth
Amy Papa, Bay View
Biana Presciutti, La Salle
Mia Renzulli, Prout
Grace Rochelle, Rogers
Doubles
Bonnie O’Flaherty, North Kingstown
Evalynn Carroll, North Kingstown
Phoebe Kinnell, Moses Brown
Ella Maher-Santarpia, Moses Brown
Rhode Island Tennis Coaches Association
First Team
Singles
Frances Aebker, Moses Brown
Annalee Ambler, East Greenwich
Laurel Christensen, Mount St. Charles
Arianna DeThomas, La Salle
Emma DiPardo, Providence Country Day
Kylie Eaton, Moses Brown
Bridget Casey, La Salle
Alexa Clark, South Kingstown
Sonya Pareek, Barrington
Elsa White, Mt. Hope
Doubles
Alisha Chowdhry, La Salle
Leila Toubia, La Salle
Alexis Besio, East Greenwich
Anna Deng, East Greenwich
Second Team
Singles
Geneva Brown, Lincoln School
Katie Byon, Barrington
Annaliese Curry, Ponaganset
Aroo Jang, North Kingstown
Ava Koczera-Kasem, Barrington
Talus Nightingale, Portsmouth
Amy Papa, Bay View
Biana Presciutti, La Salle
Mia Renzulli, Prout
Grace Rochelle, Rogers
Doubles
Bonnie O’Flaherty, North Kingstown
Evalynn Carroll, North Kingstown
Phoebe Kinnell, Moses Brown
Ella Maher-Santarpia, Moses Brown |