Girls Outdoor Track Standings
Champions NEPSTA Girls Outdoor Track Title Totals Individual School Pages (All Sports) All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division) All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
First Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
RITCA All Class & All Division
Other Track Sites
|
Girls Outdoor Track State Records
Long Jump- Pam Hughes (Hope) 6-8 1985
High Jump- Dakota Dailey-Harris (La Salle) 6-3 2012
Triple Jump- Micky Jusme (Classical) 6-7 2008
Shot Put (4k)- Emily Carlsen (Warwick Vets) 5-25 1996
Discus Throw- Alva Hicks (Woonsocket) 6-6 2015
Hammer Throw- 3K- Annika Kelly (Barrington) 6-28 2018
4K- Annika Kelly (Barrington) 5-25 2019
Pole Vault- Allyson Humphries (Classical) 5-28 2022
Javelin Throw- Newer Javelin (Heavier) (2002 to the present)- Leigh Petranoff (Cranston West) 5-12 2007
Older Javelin (pre 2002)- Emily Carlsten (Warwick Vets) 6-14 1996
2,000 Meters Steeplechase- Erin von Housen (Chariho) 6-16 2023
100 Meter High Hurdles- Molly Reilley (South Kingstown) 6-5 2010
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles- Lisa Raye (West Warwick) 6-10 2023
400 Meter Intermediate Hurdles- Emily Barrett (La Salle) 6-21 2008
100 Meters- Quashira McIntosh (Hope) 6-13 2015
200 Meters- Lisa Raye (West Warwick) 6-18 2023
400 Meters- Sophia Gorriaran (Moses Brown) 7-2 2021
600 Meters- Sophia Gorriaran (Moses Brown) 2022
800 Meters- Sophia Gorriaran (Moses Brown) 2022
1,500 Meters- Margot Appleton (Portsmouth Abbey) 2021
1,500 Meters- Sophia Gorriaran (Moses Brown) 6-5 2021
1,600 Meters- Emily Anderson (Westerly) 2002
Mile- Sophia Gorriaran (Moses Brown) 6-17 2023
2,000 Meters- Julianna Portelli (Barrington) 5-11 2013
3,000 Meters- Margot Appleton (Portsmouth Abbey) 6-5 2021
3,000 Meters- Madeline Berkson (Classical) 2014
3,200 Meters- Eliza Rego (La Salle) 5-9 2014
5,000 Meters- Margot Appleton (Portsmouth Abbey) 2021
2 Mile- Margot Appleton (Portsmouth Abbey) 6-5 2021
Heptathlon- Tammy Curtis (South Kingstown) 7-26/7-27 1994
4 x 100 Meter Relay- Cranston West (Madison Alves, Lindsey Hobin, Mikaya Parente, Ailani Sutherland) 6-4 2022
4 x 200 Meter Relay- Hope ( Isis Hack, Whitney Jackson, Chevell Burgess, Quashira McIntosh) 6-20 2015
4 x 400 Meter Relay- Hope (Chevell Burgess, Whitney Jackson, Quashira McIntosh, Isis Hack) 6-13 2015
4 x 400 Meter Mixed Relay- Westerly (Zach Menard, Sydney Federico, Helena Hall Thomsen, Ryan Holloway) 20018
4 x 800 Meter Relay- Barrington (Abby Livingston, Emma McMillan, Julianna Portelli, Megan Verner-Crist) 6-15 2013
4 x 1,600 Meter Relay- Westerly 4-7 2007
4 x 1 Mile Relay- (Eliza Rego, Karina Tavares, Emily Kane, Sheridan Wilbur) 6-21 2015
Sprint Medley Relay (800 Meters)- Hope (Gifty Askie, Lakeisha DaCruz, Royal Cheatham, Angie Quiah) 6-17 2010
Swedish Medley Relay (800 Meters)- Hope (Whitney Jackson, Isis Hack, Chevell Burgess, Quashira McIntosh) 6-19 2015
Sprint Medley Relay (1,600 Meters)- La Salle (Lily Kessinger, Allyssia Limperis, Lauren Cardarelli, Jeanne Mack) 6-16 2007
Distance Medley Relay (4,000 Meters)- Portsmouth (Nikki Merrill, Sabrina Leary, Olive Allen, Elizabeth Sullivan) 2019
Thanks to Keith Lawton, Jesse Saglio, and https://ocean.staterunning.net/records/ for contributing to this list |
Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules
Information on Schools & the RIIL
For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:
NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site |